Carlão
Viewing
2016-176.80Average ratingTorino
2016-174Appearances336 minutes
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2013-146.75Average ratingSochaux
2013-1427Appearances2,224 minutes
2013-141Goals0.04 per 90
2013-140Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2012-13—Average ratingSochaux
2012-1313Appearances931 minutes
2012-130Goals0.00 per 90
2012-130Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2016-17
Serie A
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Ituano | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023 | League Brasileiro Série B | Ituano | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2022 | League Brasileiro Série B | Ituano | 13 | 433 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2021 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Mirassol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Brasileiro Série B | Guarani | 28 | 1,329 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2020 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Ferroviária | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | APOEL Nicosia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup Champions League | APOEL Nicosia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | APOEL Nicosia | 8 | 630 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2016-17 | League Serie A | Torino | 4 | 336 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Coppa Italia | Torino | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | APOEL Nicosia | 6 | 500 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup Champions League | APOEL Nicosia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | APOEL Nicosia | 6 | 485 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup Champions League | APOEL Nicosia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup Champions League | APOEL Nicosia | 10 | 540 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2013-14 | League Ligue 1 | Sochaux | 27 | 2,224 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2012-13 | League Ligue 1 | Sochaux | 13 | 931 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Ligue 1 | Sochaux | 18 | 1,068 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Carlão historical transfers
- 2023-07-04Ituano to No teamTransfer
- 2023-01-10Ferroviária to ItuanoFree
- 2022-07-25Ferroviária to ItuanoLoan
- 2022-04-11EC Santo André to FerroviáriaFree
- 2022-01-01Guarani to EC Santo AndréFree
- 2021-05-25Mirassol to GuaraniFree
- 2021-02-19Paysandu SC to MirassolFree
- 2020-10-02Ferroviária to Paysandu SCFree
- 2020-01-14Unknown to FerroviáriaTransfer
- 2019-07-01Torino to No teamTransfer
- 2017-07-10Torino to APOEL NicosiaLoan
- 2017-01-09APOEL Nicosia to Torino500k €
- 2014-07-01Sochaux to APOEL NicosiaFree
- 2008-07-16Corinthians to Sochaux800k €
- 2006-01-01Corinthians U20 to CorinthiansTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.27 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24465.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17246.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 154.02 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4411.79 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 225.89 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 92.41 per 90
- Clearances
- 195.09 per 90
- Blocks
- 41.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 154.02 per 90
- Duels won
- 246.43 per 90
- Duel success
- 71%
- Aerial duels won
- 143.75 per 90
- Aerial success
- 78%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.88 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 652.63 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 451.82 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 110.45 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 90.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.08 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 40.16 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 40.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 60.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.16 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.12 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.04 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 20.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated