Nikola Krstović
2025-2610Goals0.50 per 90
2025-265Assists0.25 per 90
2025-266.65Average ratingAtalanta2025-2633Appearances1,786 minutes
2025-2614.74Expected goalsunderperforming by 4.74
€3.6mMarket valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
34% on target96 Shots10 Goals13.54xG on map
2 shots were taken from beyond 40 m and fall outside the map. Still counted above.
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | AC Milan | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-05-10 | AC Milan | 63' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-10 | AC Milan | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | Genoa | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-02 | Genoa | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | Genoa | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-02 | Genoa | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-02 | Genoa | 25' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-02 | Genoa | 7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-27 | Cagliari | 89+5' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-27 | Cagliari | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.59 |
| 2026-04-18 | AS Roma | 70' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-18 | AS Roma | 11' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-11 | Juventus | 44+3' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-04-11 | Juventus | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-11 | Juventus | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-06 | Lecce | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-06 | Lecce | 63' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-06 | Lecce | 58' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.68 |
| 2026-04-06 | Lecce | 45' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-06 | Lecce | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-04-06 | Lecce | 36' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-03-22 | Hellas Verona | 55' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-03-22 | Hellas Verona | 19' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-22 | Hellas Verona | 13' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-14 | Inter | 89+7' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-14 | Inter | 81' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.69 |
| 2026-03-14 | Inter | 66' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-03-07 | Udinese | 86' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Udinese | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Udinese | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Udinese | 81' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-07 | Udinese | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-03-07 | Udinese | 68' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-07 | Udinese | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-03-01 | Sassuolo | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-01 | Sassuolo | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-01 | Sassuolo | 79' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-01 | Sassuolo | 71' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-01 | Sassuolo | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-14 | Lazio | 89+4' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-14 | Lazio | 15' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-02-14 | Lazio | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-09 | Cremonese | 84' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-09 | Cremonese | 59' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-09 | Cremonese | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-09 | Cremonese | 46' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-09 | Cremonese | 20' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-09 | Cremonese | 12' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-09 | Cremonese | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-01 | Como | 67' | Off target | Counter-attack | Other | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-25 | Parma | 89+2' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.47 |
| 2026-01-25 | Parma | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-25 | Parma | 65' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | Parma | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-01-16 | Pisa | 89' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-16 | Pisa | 82' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-01-10 | Torino | 47' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.68 |
| 2026-01-10 | Torino | 25' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.28 |
| 2026-01-07 | Bologna | 64' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-07 | Bologna | 59' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-07 | Bologna | 36' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2026-01-07 | Bologna | 0' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-03 | AS Roma | 89+5' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-03 | AS Roma | 80' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.36 |
| 2025-12-21 | Genoa | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.27 |
| 2025-12-06 | Hellas Verona | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-30 | Fiorentina | 89' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-09 | Sassuolo | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-09 | Sassuolo | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-09 | Sassuolo | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-01 | Udinese | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-25 | Cremonese | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-25 | Cremonese | 34' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-25 | Cremonese | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-19 | Lazio | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-19 | Lazio | 71' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-19 | Lazio | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-27 | Juventus | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-27 | Juventus | 51' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-09-27 | Juventus | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Juventus | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | Torino | 37' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2025-09-21 | Torino | 29' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-09-21 | Torino | 17' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-21 | Torino | 2' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-14 | Lecce | 89+3' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-09-14 | Lecce | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-14 | Lecce | 62' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2025-09-14 | Lecce | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Lecce | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-14 | Lecce | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Lecce | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-14 | Lecce | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-30 | Parma | 73' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-30 | Parma | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Nikola Krstović historical transfers
- 2025-08-20Lecce to Atalanta25M €
- 2023-08-18DAC 1904 to Lecce8.2M €
- 2021-09-04FK Crvena Zvezda to DAC 1904400k €
- 2020-02-04FK Crvena Zvezda to RFK Grafičar BeogradLoan
- 2019-02-26FK Crvena Zvezda to FK Zeta GolubovciLoan
- 2019-02-25FK Zeta Golubovci to FK Crvena Zvezda300k €
- 2019-02-25FK Zeta Golubovci to FK Crvena zvezda300k €
- 2016-07-01FK Zeta Golubovci U19 to FK Zeta GolubovciTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 994.99 per 90
- Shots on target
- 341.71 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 34%
- Shots blocked
- 241.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 231.16 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.140.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 87444.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 37018.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 170.86 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 251.26 per 90
- Possession lost
- 26513.35 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.55 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 30.15 per 90
- Clearances
- 140.71 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 663.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 1185.95 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 603.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 452.27 per 90
- Was fouled
- 271.36 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC