Stefan Mitrović

Forward · Serbia · FK Vojvodina · Born 15 Aug 2002 (age 24)

2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
2023-246.60Average ratingHellas Verona
2023-2410Appearances389 minutes
2023-240.45Expected goals
Latest€865kMarket valueForward

No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Conference League FK Vojvodina25100—6.35
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games FK Vojvodina1000——
2026National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA Serbia416800—6.47
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Europa League FK Vojvodina2000——
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Hellas Verona1000——
2025-26League Super League Asteras Aktor1435600—6.40
2025-26League Serie A Hellas Verona1000——
2025-26League VriendenLoterij Eredivisie Excelsior1119200—6.59
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League Serbia412600—6.75
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia Hellas Verona1000——
2024-25League Pro League Oud-Heverlee Leuven311,53621—6.69
2024-25League Serie A Hellas Verona2000——
2023-24League Serie A Hellas Verona10389000.456.60
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League FK Crvena zvezda621200—6.47
2022-23National team UEFA Nations League Serbia11000—6.60
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League FK Crvena zvezda628820—6.68
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League FK Crvena zvezda43000—6.60

Stefan Mitrović historical transfers

  • 2026-07-01Hellas Verona to FK VojvodinaLoan
  • 2026-01-31Hellas Verona to Asteras AktorLoan
  • 2026-01-29KAA Gent to FK PartizanFree
  • 2025-09-02Hellas Verona to ExcelsiorLoan
  • 2024-09-06Hellas Verona to Oud-Heverlee LeuvenLoan
  • 2024-02-01FK Crvena Zvezda to Hellas Verona1.3M €
  • 2024-02-01Getafe to KAA Gent500k €
  • 2022-07-19FK Radnički Niš to FK Crvena Zvezda500k €
  • 2022-07-19FK Radnički Niš to FK Crvena zvezda500k €
  • 2021-07-06RC Strasbourg to Getafe1M €
  • 2019-10-24Unknown to FK Radnički NišFree
  • 2018-07-01KAA Gent to RC Strasbourg3M €
  • 2016-07-01SC Freiburg to KAA Gent1.5M €
  • 2015-08-17SC Freiburg to KAA GentLoan
  • 2014-07-16Benfica to SC Freiburg1.5M €
  • 2014-01-21Benfica to Real ValladolidLoan
  • 2013-07-01KV Kortrijk to Benfica1.1M €
  • 2012-07-01FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac to KV KortrijkTransfer
  • 2011-07-01FC Zbrojovka Brno to FK Metalac Gornji MilanovacFree
  • 2010-07-01FC Petržalka 1898 to FC Zbrojovka BrnoFree
  • 2009-07-01FK Rad Beograd U19 to FC Petržalka 1898Free

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
71.62 per 90
Shots on target
10.23 per 90
Shooting accuracy
14%
Shots blocked
40.93 per 90
Key passes
30.69 per 90
Expected assists
0.160.04 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.460.11 per 90
Offsides
10.23 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
17640.72 per 90
Accurate passes
7517.35 per 90
Pass accuracy
85%
Accurate long balls
30.69 per 90
Accurate crosses
20.46 per 90
Cross accuracy
13%
Successful dribbles
61.39 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
4710.87 per 90
Dispossessed
40.93 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
133.01 per 90
Possession lost
5111.80 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.69 per 90
Tackle success
50%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
40.93 per 90
Blocks
10.23 per 90
Ball recoveries
163.70 per 90
Duels won
225.09 per 90
Duel success
35%
Aerial duels won
40.93 per 90
Aerial success
18%

Discipline

Fouls committed
102.31 per 90
Was fouled
61.39 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated