Osame Sahraoui
Viewing
2026-276.68Average ratingLille
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-274Appearances116 minutes
2026-270.13Expected goals
Latest€8.7mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.72Average ratingLille
2025-262Assists0.36 per 90
2025-261Goals0.18 per 90
2025-2618Appearances498 minutes
2025-260.90Expected goals
Latest€8.7mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.96Average ratingLille
2024-253Assists0.21 per 90
2024-253Goals0.21 per 90
2024-2530Appearances1,282 minutes
2024-252.85Expected goals
Latest€8.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.13xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Toulouse | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-03 | Toulouse | 1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-17 | Auxerre | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-14 | Auxerre | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-05 | Olympique de Marseille | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | Le Havre | 45+1' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | Le Havre | 22' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Metz | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-09-28 | Olympique Lyonnais | 90' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-20 | RC Lens | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-20 | RC Lens | 48' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-14 | Toulouse | 82' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-30 | Lorient | 90+5' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-30 | Lorient | 90+2' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-12 | Toulouse | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-03-15 | Nantes | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-02-01 | Saint-Étienne | 90+2' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-02-01 | Saint-Étienne | 78' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-01 | Saint-Étienne | 63' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.86 |
| 2025-02-01 | Saint-Étienne | 61' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-01 | Saint-Étienne | 58' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-25 | RC Strasbourg | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-25 | RC Strasbourg | 41' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-01-25 | RC Strasbourg | 8' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-01-10 | Auxerre | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-10 | Auxerre | 82' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-04 | Nantes | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-12-01 | Montpellier | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-01 | Olympique Lyonnais | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-26 | RC Lens | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-28 | Le Havre | 18' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-21 | RC Strasbourg | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-24 | Angers | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-17 | Stade de Reims | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-17 | Stade de Reims | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-08-17 | Stade de Reims | 45+29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-17 | Stade de Reims | 45+24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Lille | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.68 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Lille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Lille | 18 | 498 | 1 | 2 | 0.90 | 6.72 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Lille | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Lille | 6 | 285 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Morocco | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Lille | 30 | 1,282 | 3 | 3 | 2.85 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Lille | 3 | 143 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Lille | 13 | 508 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.85 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | SC Heerenveen | 32 | 2,473 | 8 | 4 | — | 6.86 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.60 |
| 2022 | League Eliteserien | Vålerenga IF | 29 | 2,369 | 6 | 4 | — | 6.92 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | SC Heerenveen | 17 | 1,289 | 1 | 6 | — | 6.89 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Vålerenga IF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Eliteserien | Vålerenga IF | 27 | 2,188 | 2 | 6 | — | 6.81 |
| 2020 | League Eliteserien | Vålerenga IF | 29 | 1,901 | 4 | 4 | — | 6.80 |
| 2018 | League Eliteserien | Vålerenga IF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Osame Sahraoui historical transfers
- 2024-08-01SC Heerenveen to Lille8M €
- 2023-01-31Vålerenga IF to SC Heerenveen2.6M €
- 2019-05-15Vålerenga IF II to Vålerenga IFTransfer
- 2018-01-01Unknown to Vålerenga IF IITransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.55 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.78 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.78 per 90
- Key passes
- 32.33 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.220.17 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.750.58 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8868.28 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5643.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 32.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3930.26 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3124.05 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 53.88 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.78 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1612.41 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 21.55 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 53.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 75.43 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 43.10 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 122.17 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.72 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 50.90 per 90
- Key passes
- 101.81 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.320.24 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 41775.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21538.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.72 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 152.71 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 183.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11120.06 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.54 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 30.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 203.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 468.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.18 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.72 per 90
- Was fouled
- 254.52 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 231.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.63 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 39%
- Shots blocked
- 100.70 per 90
- Key passes
- 292.04 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.330.30 per 90
- Chances created
- 70.49 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.07 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 3.770.26 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 87861.64 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 50235.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.56 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.21 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 352.46 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 39928.01 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 231.61 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 392.74 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20814.60 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 70.49 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.56 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 584.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 604.21 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.07 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.84 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated