Jairo Morillas
Viewing
2016-172Goals0.23 per 90
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
2016-176.64Average ratingNumancia2016-1718Appearances797 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest€94kMarket valueForward
2015-166Goals0.45 per 90
2015-162Assists0.15 per 90
2015-166.81Average ratingGirona FC2015-1624Appearances1,189 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest€94kMarket valueForward
2014-150Goals0.00 per 90
2014-150Assists0.00 per 90
2014-15—Average ratingEspanyol2014-153Appearances62 minutes
2014-15—Expected goals
Latest€94kMarket valueForward
Season2016-17
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Badajoz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | League J.League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Numancia | 18 | 797 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Numancia | 27 | 797 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda División | Girona FC | 24 | 1,189 | 6 | 2 | — | 6.81 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda Division | Girona FC | 32 | 1,187 | 6 | 2 | — | 6.81 |
| 2014-15 | League La Liga | Espanyol | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Copa del Rey | Espanyol | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Primera Division | Espanyol | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Jairo Morillas historical transfers
- 2025-07-01CD Ciudad de Lucena to CE L’HospitaletFree
- 2024-07-15Salerm Puente Genil to CD Ciudad de LucenaFree
- 2023-09-01Hibernians to Salerm Puente GenilFree
- 2022-08-17UE Cornellà to HiberniansFree
- 2022-01-29Salamanca UDS to UE CornellàFree
- 2021-07-18CD Ebro to Salamanca UDSFree
- 2020-01-30CD Badajoz to CD EbroFree
- 2019-07-04V-Varen Nagasaki to CD BadajozFree
- 2018-07-15Espanyol to V-Varen NagasakiFree
- 2016-07-06Espanyol to NumanciaLoan
- 2015-07-29Espanyol B to Girona FCLoan
- 2013-07-01Sevilla Atlético to Espanyol BFree
- 2010-07-01Sevilla FC C to Sevilla AtléticoTransfer
- 2009-07-01Sevilla U19 to Sevilla FC CTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 222.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 91.02 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 40.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.90 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.23 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.23 per 90
- Offsides
- 70.79 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 31235.23 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12414.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.68 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 46%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9210.39 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 222.48 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 242.71 per 90
- Possession lost
- 242.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 20.23 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 202.26 per 90
- Duels won
- 424.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 28%
- Aerial duels won
- 182.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 283.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 91.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 392.95 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.98 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 100.76 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.61 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.30 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.38 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 46335.05 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17813.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 6%
- Successful dribbles
- 181.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14410.90 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 211.59 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 302.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 50.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.76 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 272.04 per 90
- Duels won
- 644.84 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 272.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.08 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.83 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.08 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated