Sebastiano Luperto
Season2025-26
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
44% on target- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | Cremonese | AC Milan | 79' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.23 |
| 2026-03-01 | Cremonese | AC Milan | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-31 | Cagliari | Hellas Verona | 68' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Cagliari | Juventus | 49' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-12 | Cagliari | Genoa | 23' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-27 | Cagliari | Torino | 44+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-03 | Cagliari | Lazio | 43' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-19 | Cagliari | Bologna | 77' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-24 | Cagliari | Fiorentina | 89+4' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-02-23 | Cagliari | Juventus | 40' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-23 | Cagliari | Juventus | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-24 | Cagliari | Torino | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-19 | Cagliari | Lecce | 64' | Goal | From corner | Other | 0.65 |
| 2025-01-19 | Cagliari | Lecce | 33' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-19 | Cagliari | Lecce | 29' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.20 |
| 2025-01-05 | Cagliari | Monza | 30' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-14 | Cagliari | Atalanta | 89+1' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.11 |
| 2024-12-08 | Cagliari | Fiorentina | 30' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-09 | Cagliari | AC Milan | 16' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-09 | Cagliari | AC Milan | 1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-20 | Cagliari | Torino | 73' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-20 | Cagliari | Torino | 72' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-20 | Cagliari | Torino | 25' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-09-30 | Cagliari | Parma | 5' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.21 |
| 2024-09-20 | Cagliari | Empoli | 38' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-20 | Cagliari | Empoli | 17' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.17 |
| 2024-09-15 | Cagliari | SSC Napoli | 46' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-31 | Cagliari | Lecce | 87' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-31 | Cagliari | Lecce | 63' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Serie A | Cagliari | 19 | 1,707 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.74 |
| 2025-26 | Serie A | Cremonese | 15 | 1,310 | 0 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.69 |
| Career | 34 | 3,017 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Sebastiano Luperto historical transfers
- 2026-02-02Cagliari to Cremonese4.6M €
- 2024-07-08Empoli to Cagliari3.5M €
- 2023-07-01SSC Napoli to Empoli2.5M €
- 2022-07-18SSC Napoli to EmpoliLoan
- 2021-08-13SSC Napoli to EmpoliLoan
- 2020-10-05SSC Napoli to FC CrotoneLoan
- 2017-08-03SSC Napoli to EmpoliLoan
- 2016-08-26SSC Napoli to Pro VercelliLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.36 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 30.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.18 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.820.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 201760.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 143542.81 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 692.06 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.15 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 30.09 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2206.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 210.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 310.92 per 90
- Clearances
- 1634.86 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 782.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 1023.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 330.98 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 320.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 290.87 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.37 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 20.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.16 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.390.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 105955.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 75940.02 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 271.42 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.05 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 10.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 975.11 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 191.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 944.96 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 432.27 per 90
- Duels won
- 492.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 150.79 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 231.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 170.90 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.34 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 10.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.21 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.430.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 95865.82 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 67646.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 422.89 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.14 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 20.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1238.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 45%
- Interceptions
- 120.82 per 90
- Clearances
- 694.74 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 352.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 533.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 181.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 90.62 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC