Férébory Doré
Viewing
2017-182Goals0.66 per 90
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
2017-186.74Average ratingClermont Foot2017-1815Appearances273 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
2016-176.61Average ratingAngers2016-179Appearances172 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-161Assists0.15 per 90
2015-166.48Average ratingAngers2015-169Appearances619 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2017-18
Ligue 2
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | National team World Cup Qualification | Congo Republic | 4 | 161 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2018-19 | League First Professional League | Botev Plovdiv | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 15 | 273 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 1 | Angers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 1 | Angers | 9 | 172 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.61 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Coupe de France | Angers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Ligue 1 | Angers | 9 | 619 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.48 |
| 2015 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Congo Republic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Liga I | FC Petrolul Ploiești | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Petrolul Ploiești | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Férébory Doré historical transfers
- 2023-07-01Mosta FC to No teamTransfer
- 2023-01-19Saran FC to Mosta FCFree
- 2022-08-16Beaucouzé to Saran FCFree
- 2021-01-01No team to Beaucouzé Transfer
- 2019-07-01Botev Plovdiv to No teamTransfer
- 2019-02-07Angers to Botev PlovdivFree
- 2017-07-01Angers to Clermont FootLoan
- 2015-08-03Botev Plovdiv to AngersFree
- 2014-09-08Botev Plovdiv to CFR 1907 ClujLoan
- 2014-01-22FC Petrolul Ploiești to Botev Plovdiv400k €
- 2013-07-23Angers to FC Petrolul PloieștiFree
- 2010-01-04Angers II to AngersTransfer
- 2009-07-01AS Kondzo to Angers IITransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 92.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.99 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 30.99 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.98 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.33 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.99 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17758.35 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9832.31 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.66 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 51.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 71%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6019.78 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 92.97 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 82.64 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4414.51 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 10.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.66 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 154.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 278.90 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 113.63 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 82.64 per 90
- Was fouled
- 92.97 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 63.14 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.05 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.52 per 90
- Key passes
- 42.09 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.52 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13872.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7840.81 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.57 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 21.05 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5428.26 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.57 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 147.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 52.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 21.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 147.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 168.37 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 84.19 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 42.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 111.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 18%
- Shots blocked
- 30.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.87 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.15 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.29 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.15 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 31946.38 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14721.37 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.29 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.87 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9613.96 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 162.33 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 202.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 202.91 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.15 per 90
- Tackle success
- 13%
- Interceptions
- 71.02 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.58 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 405.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 365.23 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 121.74 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 223.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.29 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated