Arman Taranis
Viewing
20263Goals0.26 per 90
20260Assists0.00 per 90
20266.68Average ratingDegerfors IF202620Appearances1,029 minutes
20260.77Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.23
Latest€340kMarket valueForward
20251Goals0.10 per 90
20251Assists0.10 per 90
20256.80Average ratingDegerfors IF202511Appearances870 minutes
20252.52Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.52
Latest€340kMarket valueForward
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
43% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
23 Shots3 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Mjällby AIF | 52' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-20 | Hammarby IF | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-14 | IK Sirius | 90+1' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-14 | IK Sirius | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-05 | Halmstads BK | 47' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-05 | Halmstads BK | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-05 | Halmstads BK | 11' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-05 | Halmstads BK | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-29 | IF Elfsborg | 50' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-23 | IF Brommapojkarna | 68' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-23 | IF Brommapojkarna | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-09 | Malmö FF | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-19 | Hammarby IF | 45+1' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-19 | Hammarby IF | 9' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-12 | Västerås SK | 51' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-12 | Västerås SK | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-12 | Västerås SK | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-04 | Malmö FF | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-23 | Kalmar FF | 61' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-02 | BK Häcken | 71' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-27 | Örgryte IS | 36' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | AIK | 88' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | AIK | 85' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | IF Brommapojkarna | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | IF Brommapojkarna | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | IF Brommapojkarna | 80' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | IF Brommapojkarna | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | IF Brommapojkarna | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-03 | Hammarby IF | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-03 | Hammarby IF | 76' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-03 | Hammarby IF | 12' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-10-25 | Östers IF | 90+7' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-25 | Östers IF | 85' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-25 | Östers IF | 66' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-20 | Halmstads BK | 70' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-27 | IF Elfsborg | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-27 | IF Elfsborg | 45+1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-13 | Mjällby AIF | 70' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-13 | Mjällby AIF | 31' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-31 | Malmö FF | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-31 | Malmö FF | 63' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-18 | IFK Värnamo | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-18 | IFK Värnamo | 61' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Degerfors IF | 20 | 1,029 | 3 | 0 | 0.77 | 6.68 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Degerfors IF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Degerfors IF | 11 | 870 | 1 | 1 | 2.52 | 6.80 |
| 2019-20 | League Superligaen | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
Arman Taranis historical transfers
- 2025-08-14FC Roskilde to Degerfors IFTransfer
- 2024-02-01Unknown to FC RoskildeFree
- 2023-07-01Ringkobing IF to UnknownFree
- 2021-10-01No team to Ringkobing IFTransfer
- 2021-07-01Burnley U21 to No teamTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 252.19 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.87 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 110.96 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.96 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.26 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 37833.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14812.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.35 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 121.05 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 544.72 per 90
- Ball carries
- 615.34 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 90.79 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 201.75 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 211.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12510.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.87 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 80.70 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.26 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 342.97 per 90
- Duels won
- 383.32 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 14%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 202.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.83 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 30.31 per 90
- Key passes
- 101.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 29730.72 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10610.97 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.72 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Dispossessed
- 161.66 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11111.48 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.93 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 60.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 394.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 343.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 32%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.93 per 90
- Aerial success
- 32%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 181.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated