Ousmane Diop
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
29% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Red Star FC | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-11 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-04 | USL Dunkerque | 45+2' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-04 | USL Dunkerque | 13' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-14 | Saint-Étienne | 89' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-31 | Bastia | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-10-17 | Annecy FC | 90+5' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-08-22 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-22 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 53' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-20 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 77' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-20 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 31' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-20 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-10 | Rodez AF | 62' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-25 | Red Star FC | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-04-18 | Troyes | 90+4' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-03-28 | Amiens SC | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-03-14 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-03-14 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-03-14 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 20' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-03-14 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-03-14 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-12-13 | Rodez AF | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-12-13 | Rodez AF | 49' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-12-13 | Rodez AF | 43' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-12-13 | Rodez AF | 26' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2024-11-22 | Metz | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-25 | FC Martigues | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-05 | Guingamp | 56' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-10-05 | Guingamp | 15' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-24 | Red Star FC | 84' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-24 | Red Star FC | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-13 | USL Dunkerque | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 9 | 397 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Clermont Foot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 11 | 346 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 22 | 1,124 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Clermont Foot | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
Ousmane Diop historical transfers
- 2024-08-19ASC Diambars to Clermont FootTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.59 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 20.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.91 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.45 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.91 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23052.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11726.52 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.36 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.68 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 92.04 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7116.10 per 90
- Ball carries
- 8719.72 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 163.63 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.91 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 173.85 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7216.32 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.91 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 20.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 173.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 194.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.04 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 30.78 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.26 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13936.16 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7118.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.52 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.26 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.78 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4311.18 per 90
- Ball carries
- 10.26 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.26 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.56 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 102.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4010.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.04 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 133.38 per 90
- Duels won
- 133.38 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.78 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.52 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 201.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.64 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 50.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.28 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 60.48 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 70.56 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 52041.64 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24019.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.16 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 252.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17914.33 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 272.16 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 453.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16713.37 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.72 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 70.56 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.48 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 524.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 514.08 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 22%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.68 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.72 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated