Orri Óskarsson
Viewing
2026-271Goals0.29 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.55Average ratingReal Sociedad2026-276Appearances312 minutes
2026-271.97Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.97
Latest€21.0mMarket valueForward
2025-269Goals0.98 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.89Average ratingReal Sociedad2025-2620Appearances829 minutes
2025-265.53Expected goalsoverperforming by 3.47
Latest€21.0mMarket valueForward
2024-253Goals0.29 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-256.59Average ratingReal Sociedad2024-2523Appearances937 minutes
2024-255.10Expected goalsunderperforming by 2.10
Latest€21.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
44% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
9 Shots1 Goals2.27xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Celta Vigo | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Espanyol | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-08-29 | Espanyol | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-08-29 | Espanyol | 61' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-08-26 | Real Madrid | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-08-21 | Real Betis | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-08-21 | Real Betis | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.62 |
| 2026-08-21 | Real Betis | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-21 | Real Betis | 30' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-05-23 | Espanyol | 71' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-23 | Espanyol | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-23 | Espanyol | 28' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2026-05-23 | Espanyol | 20' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Valencia | 63' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2026-05-17 | Valencia | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-05-17 | Valencia | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-05-09 | Real Betis | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-05-09 | Real Betis | 80' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-05-09 | Real Betis | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-05-09 | Real Betis | 27' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-09 | Real Betis | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-05-04 | Sevilla | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 63' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 62' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-22 | Getafe | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-22 | Getafe | 18' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-11 | Deportivo Alavés | 60' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.46 |
| 2026-03-15 | Osasuna | 79' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Oviedo | 90' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.45 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Oviedo | 64' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-02-07 | Elche | 89' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-02-07 | Elche | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.62 |
| 2026-01-25 | Celta Vigo | 89' | Saved | Counter-attack | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-30 | Real Oviedo | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-24 | Espanyol | 69' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-08-16 | Valencia | 69' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-04-06 | UD Las Palmas | 90+4' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-04-06 | UD Las Palmas | 79' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-03-09 | Sevilla | 75' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-09 | Sevilla | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-02 | Osasuna | 90+4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.84 |
| 2025-02-02 | Osasuna | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-01-26 | Getafe | 90+2' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-26 | Getafe | 81' | Saved | Counter-attack | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-01-19 | Valencia | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-01-19 | Valencia | 10' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-01-13 | Villarreal | 90' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2024-12-15 | UD Las Palmas | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-10 | FC Barcelona | 74' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-19 | Girona FC | 30' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.47 |
| 2024-10-19 | Girona FC | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2024-09-28 | Valencia | 90+2' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.89 |
| 2024-09-28 | Valencia | 80' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.58 |
| 2024-09-28 | Valencia | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2024-09-17 | Mallorca | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Real Sociedad | 6 | 312 | 1 | 0 | 1.97 | 6.55 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Real Sociedad | 6 | 84 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Real Sociedad | 5 | 272 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Iceland | 3 | 151 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Real Sociedad | 20 | 829 | 9 | 0 | 5.53 | 6.89 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Sociedad | 5 | 83 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Real Sociedad | 21 | 842 | 9 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Real Sociedad | 23 | 937 | 3 | 0 | 5.10 | 6.59 |
| 2024-25 | League Superliga | FC København | 6 | 479 | 5 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | FC København | 6 | 435 | 2 | 2 | — | 7.15 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Iceland | 8 | 568 | 5 | 0 | — | 7.08 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Sociedad | 5 | 116 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Real Sociedad | 11 | 407 | 4 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Real Sociedad | 25 | 948 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.59 |
| 2023-24 | League Superliga | FC København | 30 | 1,629 | 10 | 4 | — | 7.06 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC København | 14 | 289 | 3 | 2 | — | 7.07 |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | FC København | 8 | 85 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC København | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2021-22 | League Superligaen | FC København | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
Orri Óskarsson historical transfers
- 2024-08-30FC København to Real Sociedad20M €
- 2023-01-31FC København to Sønderjyske FodboldLoan
- 2022-07-01FC København U19 to FC KøbenhavnTransfer
- 2019-01-01Unknown to GróttaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 82.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 41.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 30.87 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.58 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.070.02 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 41.15 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.580.45 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11031.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3810.96 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 62%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 236.63 per 90
- Ball carries
- 205.77 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.87 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 51.44 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 82.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4312.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 20.58 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 51.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 144.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 82.31 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 82.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.15 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.29 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.29 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 272.93 per 90
- Shots on target
- 192.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 70%
- Shots blocked
- 10.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.54 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.210.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22524.43 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 788.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.22 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.22 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Dispossessed
- 60.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 798.58 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.54 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 10.11 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.65 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 121.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 333.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 161.74 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.63 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.76 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.54 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 191.82 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.67 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 20.19 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.48 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.450.04 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 90.86 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 3.810.37 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.10 per 90
- Offsides
- 100.96 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 30529.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1039.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 56%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.19 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 716.82 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 111.06 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 171.63 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12712.20 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.58 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 20.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 111.06 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 151.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 454.32 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 312.98 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 70.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated