Juan Carlos
Season2018-19
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Atlético Baleares | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga 2 | Numancia | 40 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Numancia | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Segunda División | Numancia | 39 | 3,510 | 109 | 47 | 6.83 |
| 2018-19 | League LaLiga 2 | Numancia | 40 | 3,510 | — | — | 6.83 |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda División | Real Oviedo | 15 | 1,350 | 28 | 21 | 6.60 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga 2 | Real Oviedo | 40 | 1,350 | — | — | 6.60 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Real Oviedo | 42 | 3,780 | 110 | 47 | 6.87 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Real Oviedo | 42 | 3,780 | — | — | 6.87 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda División | Albacete Balompié | 34 | 3,060 | 104 | 48 | 6.87 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda Division | Albacete Balompié | 35 | 3,060 | — | — | 6.87 |
| 2014-15 | League La Liga | Villarreal | 5 | 365 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Copa del Rey | Villarreal | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Villarreal | 11 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Primera Division | Villarreal | 37 | 365 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League La Liga | Villarreal | 3 | 270 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup Copa del Rey | Villarreal | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Villarreal | 37 | 270 | — | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1092.79 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 471.21 per 90
- Punches
- 170.44 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 611.56 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 150.38 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 40.10 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 169843.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 78120.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 57%
- Accurate long balls
- 3679.41 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 39%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3539.05 per 90
- Clearances
- 391.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 220.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.26 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 281.87 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 211.40 per 90
- Punches
- 80.53 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 120.80 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 100.67 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 45030.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17211.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 48%
- Accurate long balls
- 1348.93 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 42%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1268.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 151.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 80.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.20 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1102.62 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 471.12 per 90
- Punches
- 210.50 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 681.62 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 491.17 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.05 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 154836.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 54613.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 46%
- Accurate long balls
- 3718.83 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 36%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3708.81 per 90
- Clearances
- 501.19 per 90
- Duels won
- 140.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.14 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1043.06 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 481.41 per 90
- Punches
- 200.59 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 712.09 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 571.68 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 30.09 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 140141.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 59317.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 56%
- Accurate long balls
- 36310.68 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 44%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3129.18 per 90
- Clearances
- 531.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 250.74 per 90
- Was fouled
- 130.38 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 61.48 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 31.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated