Stéphane Ruffier
Season2019-20
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 1 | Saint-Étienne | 22 | 1,980 | 63 | 40 | 6.58 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Coupe de France | Saint-Étienne | 3 | 180 | — | — | 7.15 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Saint-Étienne | 4 | 360 | — | — | 6.40 |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 1 | Saint-Étienne | 37 | 3,330 | 110 | 40 | 7.01 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coupe de France | Saint-Étienne | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 1 | Saint-Étienne | 35 | 3,112 | 109 | 45 | 6.81 |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 1 | Saint-Étienne | 31 | 2,790 | 96 | 37 | 7.00 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Saint-Étienne | 9 | 450 | — | — | 7.00 |
| 2015-16 | League Ligue 1 | Saint-Étienne | 38 | 3,420 | 108 | 37 | 6.97 |
| 2015-16 | Cup Coupe de France | Saint-Étienne | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Saint-Étienne | 12 | 630 | — | — | 6.63 |
| 2015 | National team Int. Friendly Games | France | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Ligue 1 | Saint-Étienne | 38 | 3,420 | 8 | 30 | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup 2014, Qualification | France | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Coupe de France | Saint-Étienne | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Saint-Étienne | 8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup | France | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | France | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Ligue 1 | Saint-Étienne | 38 | 3,420 | 4 | 34 | 6.70 |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Saint-Étienne | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | National team Int. Friendly Games | France | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Ligue 1 | Saint-Étienne | 38 | 3,420 | 3 | 32 | 6.60 |
| 2011-12 | League Ligue 1 | Saint-Étienne | 29 | 2,610 | — | — | — |
Stéphane Ruffier historical transfers
- 2021-01-13Saint-Étienne to RetiredTransfer
- 2011-07-11AS Monaco to Saint-Étienne3M €
- 2005-07-02AS Monaco to Aviron Bayonnais FCLoan
- 2005-07-01AS Monaco U21 to AS MonacoTransfer
- 2004-07-01AS Monaco U19 to AS Monaco U21Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 632.86 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 401.82 per 90
- Punches
- 40.18 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 361.64 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 40.18 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 30.14 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 70632.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34615.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 1175.32 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 37%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1466.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.41 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.05 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1102.97 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 401.08 per 90
- Punches
- 150.41 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 671.81 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 60.16 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 30.08 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 137437.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 59516.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 58%
- Accurate long balls
- 2185.89 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 33%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3038.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 330.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 210.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.03 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1093.15 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 451.30 per 90
- Punches
- 70.20 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 681.97 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 50.14 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 130937.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 65318.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 2416.97 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 41%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2567.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 210.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 50.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.03 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 963.10 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 371.19 per 90
- Punches
- 120.39 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 622.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 150.48 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 130242.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 65921.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 2508.06 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 43%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2909.35 per 90
- Clearances
- 210.68 per 90
- Duels won
- 40.13 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.03 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1082.84 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 370.97 per 90
- Punches
- 180.47 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 701.84 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 280.74 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.05 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 141837.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 60415.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 56%
- Accurate long balls
- 2626.89 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 36%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3388.89 per 90
- Clearances
- 330.87 per 90
- Duels won
- 90.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.08 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 80.21 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 300.79 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 40.11 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 992.61 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 411.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 57%
- Accurate long balls
- 190.50 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 38%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 210.55 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 40.11 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 340.89 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 10.03 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.03 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 381.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 120.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 40%
- Accurate long balls
- 100.26 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 36%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 70.18 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 30.08 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 320.84 per 90
- Punches
- 10.03 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 20.05 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 471.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 180.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 50%
- Accurate long balls
- 120.32 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 40%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 120.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated