Aleix Febas
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingCelta Vigo
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances77 minutes
2026-270.02Expected goals
€5.2mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-267.16Average ratingElche
2025-262Assists0.06 per 90
2025-262Goals0.06 per 90
2025-2636Appearances3,166 minutes
2025-261.98Expected goals
€5.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-12 | Real Betis | 44+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-05-09 | Deportivo Alavés | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-22 | Atlético Madrid | 70' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-21 | Mallorca | 6' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-03-08 | Villarreal | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-01 | Espanyol | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-07 | Real Sociedad | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-19 | Sevilla | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-19 | Sevilla | 13' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-03 | Villarreal | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-03 | Villarreal | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-07 | Girona FC | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-07 | Girona FC | 33' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.40 |
| 2025-12-07 | Girona FC | 7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-23 | Real Madrid | 52' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-10-25 | Espanyol | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-05 | Deportivo Alavés | 29' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | Celta Vigo | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | Real Oviedo | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-21 | Real Oviedo | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-29 | Levante UD | 89+4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-08-29 | Levante UD | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-29 | Levante UD | 21' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Celta Vigo | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Elche | 36 | 3,166 | 2 | 2 | 1.98 | 7.16 |
| Career | 37 | 3,243 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.17 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.050.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.010.01 per 90
- Offsides
- 11.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7486.49 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6171.30 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 95%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.17 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4552.60 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2428.05 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.17 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 44.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 11.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 44.68 per 90
- Duels won
- 67.01 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 55.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 44.68 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 230.65 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 90.26 per 90
- Key passes
- 270.77 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.110.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 256372.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 175449.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 451.28 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 541.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Dispossessed
- 471.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 39111.11 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 471.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 260.74 per 90
- Clearances
- 220.63 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1744.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 2567.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 340.97 per 90
- Was fouled
- 1183.35 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC