Paul Mendy
Viewing
2026-271Goals0.21 per 90
2026-271Assists0.21 per 90
2026-276.68Average ratingCagliari2026-276Appearances430 minutes
2026-270.84Expected goals
Latest€6.7mMarket valueForward
2025-262Goals0.54 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.60Average ratingCagliari2025-269Appearances331 minutes
2025-261.90Expected goals
Latest€6.7mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
9 Shots1 Goals0.84xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Udinese | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-09-19 | Udinese | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-12 | Atalanta | 19' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-09-07 | Lecce | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-07 | Lecce | 46' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-08-22 | Parma | 50' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-22 | Parma | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-08-22 | Parma | 26' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-22 | Parma | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-24 | AC Milan | 86' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-05-17 | Torino | 46' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-17 | Torino | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-17 | Torino | 34' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Torino | 10' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-09 | Udinese | 80' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-09 | Udinese | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-09 | Udinese | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-05-09 | Udinese | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-27 | Atalanta | 8' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-04-27 | Atalanta | 1' | Goal | Counter-attack | Header | 0.46 |
| 2026-04-17 | Inter | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-11 | Cremonese | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-20 | SSC Napoli | 90+4' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-20 | SSC Napoli | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Cagliari | 6 | 430 | 1 | 1 | 0.84 | 6.68 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Cagliari | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cagliari | 2 | 141 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Cagliari | 9 | 331 | 2 | 0 | 1.90 | 6.60 |
Paul Mendy historical transfers
- 2026-03-05Cagliari U20 to CagliariTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 91.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.63 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.05 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.510.11 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.21 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.21 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.660.14 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.42 per 90
- Offsides
- 81.67 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16634.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6012.56 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.84 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 469.63 per 90
- Ball carries
- 336.91 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.42 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 142.93 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 204.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5912.35 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.21 per 90
- Tackle success
- 20%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 81.67 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 142.93 per 90
- Duels won
- 255.23 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 112.30 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 112.30 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.05 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 154.08 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.82 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 30.82 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.63 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.130.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16244.05 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5214.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.82 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 123.26 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6116.59 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 10.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 41.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 184.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 236.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 30%
- Aerial duels won
- 174.62 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 123.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.09 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated