Isak Vural
2025-266.68Average ratingPisa
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2615Appearances753 minutes
2025-260.80Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.80
Latest€5.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
17% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots0 Goals0.60xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Lazio | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-01 | Lecce | 52' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-25 | Parma | 6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-12-27 | Juventus | 19' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-12 | Lecce | 87' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-07 | Cremonese | 45+1' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Pisa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Türkiye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Pisa | 15 | 753 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 6.68 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024 | National team U19 European Championship | Türkiye U19 | 4 | 63 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Frosinone | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2023-24 | League Serie A | Frosinone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Isak Vural historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Frosinone to Pisa4.5M €
- 2024-02-01Hammarby IF to Frosinone1.3M €
- 2023-03-03Fenerbahçe to Hammarby IFTransfer
- 2023-02-04Fenerbahçe to Hammarby IFLoan
- 2022-07-01Fenerbahçe U19 to FenerbahçeTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.72 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 10.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.36 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.150.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 33740.28 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17420.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 161.91 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 91.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 40.48 per 90
- Possession lost
- 678.01 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 78%
- Interceptions
- 20.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.96 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 344.06 per 90
- Duels won
- 586.93 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.84 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 333.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.48 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated