Julian Vignolo
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.75Average ratingToulouse2026-274Appearances185 minutes
2026-270.23Expected goals
Latest€1.6mMarket valueForward
2025-262Goals0.88 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.73Average ratingToulouse2025-2613Appearances204 minutes
2025-261.82Expected goals
Latest€1.6mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.23xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 59' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 26' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 11' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-07 | Olympique de Marseille | 86' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-21 | Paris FC | 87' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.87 |
| 2026-02-21 | Paris FC | 75' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-15 | Le Havre | 90+7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-15 | Le Havre | 90+3' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.31 |
| 2026-02-08 | Angers | 78' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-17 | Nice | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Nice | 80' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 4 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Toulouse | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 204 | 2 | 0 | 1.82 | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Toulouse | 5 | 127 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
Julian Vignolo historical transfers
- 2025-08-20Racing de Córdoba to Toulouse1.5M €
- 2024-01-01Unknown to Racing de CórdobaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.95 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.49 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.49 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.220.11 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.310.15 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.49 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8139.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2914.11 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.49 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 52.43 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2210.70 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3316.05 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 104.86 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.46 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 52.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3014.59 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.97 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 31.46 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 94.38 per 90
- Duels won
- 125.84 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 52.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.95 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 83.53 per 90
- Shots on target
- 73.09 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 88%
- Shots blocked
- 10.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 73.09 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.440.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8939.26 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2511.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 62.65 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 60%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 31.32 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3515.44 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 83.53 per 90
- Duels won
- 73.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated