Gísli Eyjólfsson
Viewing
20256.61Average ratingHalmstads BK
20251Assists0.10 per 90
20250Goals0.00 per 90
202520Appearances941 minutes
20250.84Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.84
Latest€120kMarket valueMidfielder
20246.66Average ratingHalmstads BK
20242Assists0.12 per 90
20241Goals0.06 per 90
202427Appearances1,560 minutes
2024—Expected goals
Latest€120kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
23% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
13 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-13 | IFK Norrköping | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-13 | IFK Norrköping | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-24 | IF Elfsborg | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-09 | IK Sirius | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-09 | IK Sirius | 32' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-07-13 | BK Häcken | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-07-06 | AIK | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-06-01 | Djurgårdens IF | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-23 | Mjällby AIF | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-19 | IFK Norrköping | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-14 | Östers IF | 54' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-03-30 | Degerfors IF | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-03-30 | Degerfors IF | 72' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-11-10 | AIK | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-11-03 | Djurgårdens IF | 62' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-11-03 | Djurgårdens IF | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-11-03 | Djurgårdens IF | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-27 | BK Häcken | 83' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-19 | IK Sirius | 81' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-29 | IFK Norrköping | 71' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-26 | Kalmar FF | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-09-15 | IF Elfsborg | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-15 | IF Elfsborg | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-15 | IF Elfsborg | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-31 | Mjällby AIF | 53' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-08-26 | Västerås SK | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-26 | Västerås SK | 4' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-18 | GAIS | 33' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-21 | IFK Norrköping | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-07-15 | AIK | 16' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2024-07-07 | Malmö FF | 48' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-07 | Malmö FF | 32' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-07 | Malmö FF | 8' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-24 | IF Elfsborg | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-20 | Djurgårdens IF | 76' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-05-20 | Djurgårdens IF | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-15 | BK Häcken | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-21 | IF Brommapojkarna | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Halmstads BK | 20 | 941 | 0 | 1 | 0.84 | 6.61 |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | Halmstads BK | 27 | 1,560 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.66 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Breidablik Kópavogur | 7 | 450 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.08 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Breidablik Kópavogur | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Breidablik Kópavogur | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Breidablik Kópavogur | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Iceland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Iceland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Breidablik Kópavogur | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Iceland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Breidablik Kópavogur | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Breidablik Kópavogur | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Breidablik Kópavogur | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Gísli Eyjólfsson historical transfers
- 2026-02-05Halmstads BK to ÍA AkranesFree
- 2024-02-16Breidablik Kópavogur to Halmstads BKTransfer
- 2019-01-31Breidablik Kópavogur to Mjällby AIFLoan
- 2016-05-16Breidablik Kópavogur to Víkingur ÓlafsvíkLoan
- 2014-05-09Breidablik Kópavogur to Haukar HafnarfjörðurLoan
- 2013-04-20Breidablik Kópavogur to Augnablik KópavogurLoan
- 2013-03-13Augnablik Kópavogur to Breidablik KópavogurTransfer
- 2012-03-24Breiðablik Kópavogur U19 to Augnablik KópavogurTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 131.24 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 23%
- Shots blocked
- 30.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 111.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 48646.48 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24323.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 181.72 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.29 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.86 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Dispossessed
- 161.53 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12511.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.96 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 70.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 131.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 545.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 434.11 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.57 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.15 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.24 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 251.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.35 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 24%
- Shots blocked
- 100.58 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.69 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.12 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.06 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 69440.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 30517.60 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.52 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.58 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 34%
- Successful dribbles
- 191.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 46%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17810.27 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 191.10 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 362.08 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20711.94 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.04 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 211.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.46 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 734.21 per 90
- Duels won
- 794.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 140.81 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 181.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 221.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated