Christian Ordoñez
Viewing
2026-276.92Average ratingParma
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-274Appearances206 minutes
2026-270.18Expected goals
Latest€7.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.52Average ratingParma
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-261Goals0.08 per 90
2025-2628Appearances1,088 minutes
2025-260.49Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.51
Latest€7.1mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.18xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | Genoa | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Juventus | 13' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-22 | Cagliari | 44' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-22 | Cagliari | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-24 | Sassuolo | 52' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-24 | Sassuolo | 36' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-10 | AS Roma | 59' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-12 | SSC Napoli | 77' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-08 | Fiorentina | 90+2' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-27 | Cagliari | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-08 | Bologna | 90+5' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-11 | Lecce | 88' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-29 | AS Roma | 36' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-21 | Cremonese | 90+1' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Parma | 4 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.92 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Parma | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Parma | 28 | 1,088 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 6.52 |
| 2025 | League Torneo Apertura | Vélez Sarsfield | 14 | 1,129 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 265 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Libertadores | Vélez Sarsfield | 5 | 396 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.96 |
| 2024 | League Liga Profesional | Vélez Sarsfield | 26 | 2,019 | 0 | 3 | — | 6.83 |
| 2023 | League Liga Profesional | Vélez Sarsfield | 27 | 1,117 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022 | League Liga Profesional | Vélez Sarsfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Christian Ordoñez historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Vélez Sarsfield to Parma9.8M €
- 2023-01-01Vélez Sarsfield Reserve to Vélez SarsfieldTransfer
- 2022-01-01Unknown to Vélez Sarsfield ReserveTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.75 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.87 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.340.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13056.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7934.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.44 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2611.36 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2912.67 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.87 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 166.99 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 52.18 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 20.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 62.62 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.44 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 93.93 per 90
- Duels won
- 156.55 per 90
- Duel success
- 68%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.44 per 90
- Was fouled
- 73.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 100.83 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 30.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.41 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.410.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 44536.81 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21918.12 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.17 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.17 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.41 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Dispossessed
- 120.99 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1028.44 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 131.08 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 90.74 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.99 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 413.39 per 90
- Duels won
- 473.89 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.66 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.33 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.08 per 90
Data updated