Albin Demouchy
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Red Star FC | 45+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Annecy FC | 65' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-08-21 | Sochaux | 90' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Other | — |
| 2026-08-08 | Metz | 51' | Goal | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-03-13 | Amiens SC | 31' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Annecy FC | 90+5' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Annecy FC | 90+1' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-09-20 | Troyes | 87' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-09-15 | Montpellier | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-15 | Montpellier | 33' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-08-30 | Bastia | 21' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-08-09 | Le Mans | 72' | Goal | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-04-25 | FC Martigues | 90' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-04-18 | Amiens SC | 82' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-04-12 | Lorient | 67' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-04-12 | Lorient | 13' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 8 | 693 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 22 | 1,698 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 4 | 182 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Guingamp | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2023-24 | League Ligue 1 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Ligue 2 | Quevilly - Rouen Métropole | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Albin Demouchy historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Metz 2 to Guingamp 2Free
- 2023-01-31No team to Metz 2Transfer
- 2022-07-01Quevilly - Rouen Métropole 2 to No teamTransfer
- 2020-07-01FC Lorient U19 to Quevilly - Rouen Métropole 2Free
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.13 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 66586.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 48562.99 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 334.29 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11514.94 per 90
- Ball carries
- 20326.36 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 50.65 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9211.95 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.04 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 81.04 per 90
- Clearances
- 354.55 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.78 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 232.99 per 90
- Duels won
- 486.23 per 90
- Duel success
- 69%
- Aerial duels won
- 232.99 per 90
- Aerial success
- 70%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.39 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.13 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.42 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.05 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.16 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 145877.28 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 108757.61 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 934.93 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.11 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 33517.76 per 90
- Ball carries
- 26013.78 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 80.42 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.11 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 60.32 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1709.01 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 241.27 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 100.53 per 90
- Clearances
- 814.29 per 90
- Blocks
- 130.69 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.05 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 20.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 552.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 944.98 per 90
- Duel success
- 65%
- Aerial duels won
- 392.07 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.11 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 140.74 per 90
- Was fouled
- 211.11 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13868.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9245.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 94.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4321.26 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.49 per 90
- Possession lost
- 136.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 73.46 per 90
- Tackle success
- 88%
- Interceptions
- 31.48 per 90
- Clearances
- 104.95 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.49 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 52.47 per 90
- Duels won
- 188.90 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 83.96 per 90
- Aerial success
- 89%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.98 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.99 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated