Hernâni
Viewing
2021-220Goals0.00 per 90
2021-220Assists0.00 per 90
2021-226.63Average ratingUD Las Palmas2021-225Appearances91 minutes
2021-22—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2019-202Goals0.28 per 90
2019-200Assists0.00 per 90
2019-206.69Average ratingLevante UD2019-2020Appearances643 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2021-22
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | League Brasileiro Serie B | Ferroviária | 15 | 110 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca da Liga | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | Rio Ave | 16 | 342 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 24 | 676 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.66 |
| 2021-22 | League Segunda División | UD Las Palmas | 5 | 91 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2021-22 | League LaLiga 2 | UD Las Palmas | 12 | 91 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2021-22 | League LaLiga | Levante UD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Saudi Pro League | Al Wehda | 30 | 1,876 | 5 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga | Levante UD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League La Liga | Levante UD | 20 | 643 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Levante UD | 3 | 244 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.37 |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga | Levante UD | 31 | 660 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | FC Porto | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Taça de Portugal | FC Porto | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Primeira Liga | FC Porto | 24 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Porto | 9 | 130 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | FC Porto | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup Taça de Portugal | FC Porto | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda Liga | FC Porto B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Primeira Liga | FC Porto | 26 | 284 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.82 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Porto | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2016-17 | Cup League Cup | Vitória SC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Vitória SC | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Primeira Liga | Vitória SC | 28 | 1,787 | 8 | 5 | — | 6.93 |
| 2015-16 | League Super League | Olympiacos FC | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup Champions League | Olympiacos FC | 6 | 146 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2014-15 | League Primeira Liga | FC Porto | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Primeira Liga | Vitória SC | 18 | 101 | 4 | 2 | — | 6.90 |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Porto | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2013-14 | League Primeira Liga | Vitória SC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primeira Liga | Vitória SC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Hernâni historical transfers
- 2026-01-01Ferroviária to No teamTransfer
- 2025-07-29NK Osijek to FerroviáriaFree
- 2025-05-27NK Osijek to Free Agents FCTransfer
- 2024-08-29Al-Najma SC to NK OsijekFree
- 2024-01-16Rio Ave to Al-Najma SCFree
- 2022-08-09UD Las Palmas to Rio AveFree
- 2022-01-01No team to UD Las PalmasTransfer
- 2021-10-26Levante UD to No teamTransfer
- 2020-10-13Levante UD to Al WehdaLoan
- 2019-07-02FC Porto to Levante UDFree
- 2016-08-25FC Porto to Vitória SCLoan
- 2015-08-31FC Porto to Olympiacos FCLoan
- 2015-02-02Vitória SC to FC Porto2.9M €
- 2013-07-01Vitória SC B to Vitória SCTransfer
- 2013-01-21Atletico CP to Vitória SC BTransfer
- 2012-01-01Atletico CP to SC MirandelaLoan
- 2010-07-01Unknown to Atletico CPTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 54.95 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.98 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 21.98 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.99 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.99 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.99 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.99 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5150.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1918.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.99 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 54.95 per 90
- Dribble success
- 71%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1514.84 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 65.93 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1716.81 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 76.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 76.92 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.99 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 10.99 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 223.08 per 90
- Shots on target
- 101.40 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 20.28 per 90
- Key passes
- 111.54 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.84 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.14 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.70 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 29140.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7610.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 64%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.98 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 91.26 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.98 per 90
- Dribble success
- 37%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 507.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 70.98 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 141.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12517.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.28 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 40.56 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.70 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 375.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 304.20 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.42 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 172.38 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.14 per 90
Data updated