Alieu Fadera
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.64Average ratingCagliari2026-275Appearances125 minutes
2026-270.14Expected goals
Latest€4.6mMarket valueForward
2025-262Goals0.18 per 90
2025-261Assists0.09 per 90
2025-266.67Average ratingSassuolo2025-2628Appearances975 minutes
2025-262.12Expected goals
Latest€4.6mMarket valueForward
2024-251Goals0.05 per 90
2024-253Assists0.16 per 90
2024-256.92Average ratingComo2024-2528Appearances1,650 minutes
2024-251.71Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.71
Latest€4.6mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.14xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-07 | Cagliari | Lecce | 80' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-07 | Cagliari | Lecce | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-30 | Cagliari | Inter | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-30 | Cagliari | Inter | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-25 | Sassuolo | Cremonese | 3' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.45 |
| 2026-01-17 | Sassuolo | SSC Napoli | 34' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-17 | Sassuolo | SSC Napoli | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-10 | Sassuolo | AS Roma | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-10 | Sassuolo | AS Roma | 25' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-28 | Sassuolo | Bologna | 77' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-11-24 | Sassuolo | Pisa | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-24 | Sassuolo | Pisa | 32' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-30 | Sassuolo | Cagliari | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-30 | Sassuolo | Cagliari | 76' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Sassuolo | AS Roma | 7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-14 | Sassuolo | Lazio | 70' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.72 |
| 2025-08-23 | Sassuolo | SSC Napoli | 84' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-10 | Como | Cagliari | 81' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-03-02 | Como | AS Roma | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-25 | Como | Atalanta | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-20 | Como | Udinese | 68' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-20 | Como | Udinese | 27' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-10 | Como | Lazio | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-12-30 | Como | Lecce | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-30 | Como | Lecce | 41' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-23 | Como | Inter | 31' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-15 | Como | AS Roma | 85' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-15 | Como | AS Roma | 61' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-15 | Como | AS Roma | 56' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-08 | Como | Venezia | 63' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-08 | Como | Venezia | 31' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-08 | Como | Venezia | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-30 | Como | Monza | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-11-30 | Como | Monza | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-24 | Como | Fiorentina | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-07 | Como | Genoa | 35' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-11-04 | Como | Empoli | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-25 | Como | Torino | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-25 | Como | Torino | 24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2024-10-25 | Como | Torino | 19' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-24 | Como | Atalanta | 58' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2024-09-24 | Como | Atalanta | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-24 | Como | Atalanta | 29' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-14 | Como | Bologna | 14' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-01 | Como | Udinese | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Cagliari | 5 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.64 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Sassuolo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Como | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cagliari | 1 | 96 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 28 | 975 | 2 | 1 | 2.12 | 6.67 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Gambia | 9 | 459 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Como | 28 | 1,650 | 1 | 3 | 1.71 | 6.92 |
| 2024-25 | League Pro League | KRC Genk | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | KRC Genk | 8 | 282 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | KRC Genk | 27 | 1,331 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.99 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | KRC Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | KRC Genk | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Gambia | 3 | 98 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | League Pro League | SV Zulte Waregem | 33 | 2,721 | 6 | 6 | — | 6.93 |
| 2021-22 | League First Division A | SV Zulte Waregem | 26 | 649 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.72 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 32.16 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.03 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.72 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.350.25 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.72 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7956.88 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3323.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 32.16 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2115.12 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2920.88 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 96.48 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 53.60 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 42.88 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2316.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 32.16 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 10.72 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.72 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 85.76 per 90
- Duels won
- 128.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.72 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 32.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 32.16 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 131.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.37 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 50.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.65 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.180.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 53048.92 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20318.74 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.55 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 111.02 per 90
- Dribble success
- 31%
- Dispossessed
- 211.94 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16415.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 232.12 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 50.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.55 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 524.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 908.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.74 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 363.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 363.32 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 281.53 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.49 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 140.76 per 90
- Key passes
- 241.31 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.920.10 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.33 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.05 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.290.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 140.76 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 95752.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 38821.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 120.65 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 80.44 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 261.42 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 25313.80 per 90
- Ball carries
- 130.71 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.16 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 331.80 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 412.24 per 90
- Possession lost
- 26314.35 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 472.56 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 120.65 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.44 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 955.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 1518.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 110.60 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 402.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 502.73 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Data updated