Fredrik Oppegård
Viewing
2026-276.43Average ratingAuxerre
2026-274Appearances295 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.6mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.55Average ratingAuxerre
2025-2623Appearances1,248 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.6mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.59Average ratingAuxerre
2024-259Appearances268 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.6mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-19 | AS Monaco | 21' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | RC Strasbourg | 90' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | RC Strasbourg | 48' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-01 | Lorient | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-01 | Lorient | 40' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-22 | Stade Rennais | 63' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-07 | Metz | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Olympique de Marseille | 83' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-29 | RC Strasbourg | 80' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-30 | Nantes | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-30 | Montpellier | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-14 | Nice | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-02 | RC Strasbourg | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 4 | 295 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Auxerre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 23 | 1,248 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Auxerre | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 9 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.59 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 10 | 276 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo | 15 | 1,349 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.64 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 9 | 156 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 398 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Fredrik Oppegård historical transfers
- 2025-01-29PSV Eindhoven to Auxerre500k €
- 2024-01-30PSV Eindhoven to Heracles AlmeloLoan
- 2023-01-29PSV Eindhoven to Go Ahead EaglesLoan
- 2022-07-01Jong PSV Eindhoven to PSV EindhovenTransfer
- 2021-01-01Unknown to Jong PSV EindhovenTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.61 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16349.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6921.05 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.31 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.61 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.92 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3610.98 per 90
- Ball carries
- 288.54 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 72.14 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.61 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 41.22 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3410.37 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.31 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 30.92 per 90
- Clearances
- 113.36 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 133.97 per 90
- Duels won
- 72.14 per 90
- Duel success
- 29%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.31 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 100.72 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 50.36 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.79 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.980.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 67148.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31322.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.58 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 141.01 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Dispossessed
- 80.58 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16211.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 201.44 per 90
- Tackle success
- 74%
- Interceptions
- 141.01 per 90
- Clearances
- 241.73 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 453.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 443.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.58 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.07 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 31.01 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.67 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.140.05 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.030.01 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.34 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19766.16 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10735.93 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.67 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5518.47 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 41.34 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 41.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3913.10 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 20.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 103.36 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.34 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 144.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 134.37 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.67 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.34 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.01 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.34 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated