Alisson Santos
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.63Average ratingSSC Napoli2026-273Appearances180 minutes
2026-270.20Expected goals
Latest€29.0mMarket valueForward
2025-264Goals0.43 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-267.24Average ratingSSC Napoli2025-2614Appearances835 minutes
2025-261.37Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.63
Latest€29.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
13% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
8 Shots0 Goals0.20xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | Inter | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-05 | Inter | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-05 | Inter | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-30 | Como | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-30 | Como | 60' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-22 | Genoa | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-22 | Genoa | 54' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-22 | Genoa | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-24 | Udinese | 2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-05-17 | Pisa | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-11 | Bologna | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-11 | Bologna | 48' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-11 | Bologna | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-11 | Bologna | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | Como | 26' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-24 | Cremonese | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-24 | Cremonese | 52' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-24 | Cremonese | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-18 | Lazio | 59' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-12 | Parma | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-12 | Parma | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-12 | Parma | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-12 | Parma | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-12 | Parma | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | Lecce | 76' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | Lecce | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-14 | Lecce | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-14 | Lecce | 10' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-06 | Torino | 60' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-06 | Torino | 49' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-06 | Torino | 7' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-22 | Atalanta | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-22 | Atalanta | 51' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-22 | Atalanta | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-22 | Atalanta | 45+2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-15 | AS Roma | 82' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-15 | AS Roma | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | SSC Napoli | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 14 | 835 | 4 | 0 | 1.37 | 7.24 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Sporting CP | 2 | 143 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.05 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | SSC Napoli | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 20 | 227 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.76 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Sporting CP | 8 | 170 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Taca de Portugal | União de Leiria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal 2 | União de Leiria | 16 | 1,024 | 6 | 0 | — | 7.12 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Náutico | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2022 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Vitória | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Brasileiro Série B | Vitória | 12 | 213 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
Alisson Santos historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Sporting CP to SSC Napoli16.5M €
- 2026-02-02Sporting CP to SSC NapoliLoan
- 2025-07-01Vitória to Sporting CP2.1M €
- 2024-08-29Vitória to União de LeiriaLoan
- 2024-01-01Vitória to FigueirenseLoan
- 2023-03-08Vitória to NáuticoLoan
- 2021-01-01Vitória U20 to VitóriaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 84.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.50 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 13%
- Shots blocked
- 42.00 per 90
- Key passes
- 21.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.260.13 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.030.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8844.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3015.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.50 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 8%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2613.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4120.50 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 147.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 63.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3216.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 31.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 42.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 52.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 10.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 293.13 per 90
- Shots on target
- 161.72 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 55%
- Shots blocked
- 70.75 per 90
- Key passes
- 141.51 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.880.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 53357.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23525.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.75 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 323.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Dispossessed
- 212.26 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15616.81 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.97 per 90
- Tackle success
- 45%
- Interceptions
- 20.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.54 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 232.48 per 90
- Duels won
- 646.90 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.86 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated