Franjo Ivanović

Forward · Croatia · RC Lens · No. 29 · 185 cm · Born 1 Oct 2003 (age 23)

2026-272Goals0.90 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-277.22Average ratingRC Lens
2026-274Appearances200 minutes
2026-270.80Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.20
Latest€14.6mMarket valueForward

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

80% on target
18' saved · xG 0.02 · vs RC Strasbourg45+1' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Auxerre30' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Auxerre51' goal · xG 0.28 · vs Le Mans49' goal · xG 0.41 · vs Auxerre
5 Shots2 Goals0.78xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-09-13Le Mans51'GoalOpen playHeader0.28
2026-08-29RC Strasbourg18'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-08-22Auxerre49'GoalOpen playRight foot0.41
2026-08-22Auxerre45+1'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-22Auxerre30'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 RC Lens4200200.807.22
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Benfica2000——
2026National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA Croatia831221—7.19
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Benfica2000——
2026-27Int'l cup Champions League RC Lens16100—6.00
2025-26Cup League Cup Benfica27400—6.40
2025-26Cup Taca de Portugal Benfica415710—6.62
2025-26League Liga Portugal Benfica3388661—6.72
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Benfica1435310—6.75
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Conference League HNK Rijeka2000——
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League Croatia29000—6.40
2024-25League Pro League Royale Union Saint-Gilloise342,560165—7.19
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Royale Union Saint-Gilloise1084040—7.12
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Europa League HNK Rijeka4000——
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League HNK Rijeka615500—6.45

Franjo Ivanović historical transfers

  • 2026-08-12Benfica to RC LensLoan
  • 2025-07-31Royale Union Saint-Gilloise to Benfica22.8M €
  • 2024-08-31HNK Rijeka to Royale Union Saint-Gilloise4M €
  • 2023-07-01FC Augsburg II to HNK RijekaFree
  • 2021-07-01FC Augsburg U19 to FC Augsburg IITransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
52.25 per 90
Shots on target
41.80 per 90
Shooting accuracy
80%
Shots blocked
10.45 per 90
Key passes
20.90 per 90
Expected assists
0.120.05 per 90
Chances created
10.45 per 90
Big chances missed
10.45 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.000.45 per 90
Offsides
10.45 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
9542.75 per 90
Accurate passes
2812.60 per 90
Pass accuracy
68%
Accurate long balls
10.45 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
83.60 per 90
Dribble success
53%
Passes in the opposition half
188.10 per 90
Ball carries
3013.50 per 90
Progressive carries
83.60 per 90
Dispossessed
31.35 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
73.15 per 90
Possession lost
3214.40 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
31.35 per 90
Tackle success
60%
Interceptions
20.90 per 90
Clearances
20.90 per 90
Ball recoveries
31.35 per 90
Duels won
198.55 per 90
Duel success
51%
Aerial duels won
20.90 per 90
Aerial success
40%

Discipline

Fouls committed
41.80 per 90
Was fouled
41.80 per 90
Yellow cards
10.45 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated