Cedric Omoigui
Viewing
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
2023-246.50Average ratingReal Racing Club2023-242Appearances19 minutes
2023-24—Expected goals
Latest€135kMarket valueForward
2022-231Goals0.61 per 90
2022-231Assists0.61 per 90
2022-236.64Average ratingReal Racing Club2022-238Appearances148 minutes
2022-23—Expected goals
Latest€135kMarket valueForward
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
2016-176.60Average ratingMallorca2016-171Appearances20 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest€135kMarket valueForward
Season2023-24
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Segunda División | Real Racing Club | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Racing Club | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | UD Ibiza | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Segunda División | Real Racing Club | 8 | 148 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.64 |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Racing Club | 22 | 164 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.64 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Racing Club | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League First Division A | Royal Excel Mouscron | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League First Division A | Royal Excel Mouscron | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | CF Fuenlabrada | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mallorca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Mallorca | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Mallorca | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2014-15 | League Segunda Division | Mallorca | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Cedric Omoigui historical transfers
- 2026-08-20Gimnàstic de Tarragona to AS Anagennisi Karditsas 1904Free
- 2026-08-01Gimnàstic de Tarragona to No teamTransfer
- 2025-07-18CF Fuenlabrada to Gimnàstic de TarragonaTransfer
- 2024-07-23Real Racing Club to CF FuenlabradaFree
- 2023-08-29Real Racing Club to UD IbizaLoan
- 2020-10-02Royal Excel Mouscron to Real Racing ClubTransfer
- 2019-08-01CF Fuenlabrada to Royal Excel MouscronFree
- 2018-08-06Mallorca to CF FuenlabradaFree
- 2017-07-01Mallorca B to MallorcaTransfer
- 2013-07-01Mallorca U19 to Mallorca BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 628.42 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 50%
- Accurate long balls
- 14.74 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14.74 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 29.47 per 90
- Possession lost
- 418.95 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 84.86 per 90
- Shots on target
- 42.43 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.61 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.61 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 21.22 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.61 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5734.66 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1710.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 53%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.61 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 21.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 116.69 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 21.22 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 42.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2213.38 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 21.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 127.30 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 95.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 29.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 29.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Big chances missed
- 14.50 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 731.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 29.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 29.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated