Thiago Fernández
Viewing
2026-276.87Average ratingLevante UD
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-276Appearances414 minutes
2026-270.64Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.64
Latest€4.7mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.63Average ratingReal Oviedo
2025-264Assists0.44 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2616Appearances820 minutes
2025-260.52Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.52
Latest€4.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
9% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
11 Shots0 Goals0.64xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Levante UD | Deportivo de A Coruña | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-10-16 | Levante UD | Deportivo de A Coruña | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-10-16 | Levante UD | Deportivo de A Coruña | 25' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-12 | Levante UD | Sevilla | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-10-12 | Levante UD | Sevilla | 61' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-20 | Levante UD | Villarreal | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-06 | Levante UD | Málaga CF | 35' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-06 | Levante UD | Málaga CF | 35' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-06 | Levante UD | Málaga CF | 1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-08-29 | Levante UD | Real Betis | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-24 | Levante UD | Osasuna | 16' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-17 | Real Oviedo | Deportivo Alavés | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-03 | Real Oviedo | Real Betis | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-03 | Real Oviedo | Real Betis | 3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-26 | Real Oviedo | Elche | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-23 | Real Oviedo | Villarreal | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-23 | Real Oviedo | Villarreal | 23' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-05 | Real Oviedo | Sevilla | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Real Oviedo | Levante UD | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-14 | Real Oviedo | Valencia | 43' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-14 | Real Oviedo | Valencia | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Real Oviedo | Atlético Madrid | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-15 | Real Oviedo | Athletic Club | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-31 | Real Oviedo | Girona FC | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Levante UD | 6 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 6.87 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Villarreal | 3 | 31 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Levante UD | 3 | 227 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Real Oviedo | 16 | 820 | 0 | 4 | 0.52 | 6.63 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Real Oviedo | 17 | 822 | 0 | 4 | — | 6.63 |
| 2024 | League Liga Profesional | Vélez Sarsfield | 25 | 1,925 | 5 | 6 | — | 7.05 |
| 2023 | League Liga Profesional | Vélez Sarsfield | 14 | 119 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.27 |
Thiago Fernández historical transfers
- 2026-08-11Villarreal to Levante UDLoan
- 2026-01-22Villarreal to Real OviedoLoan
- 2026-01-02Vélez Sarsfield to VillarrealFree
- 2023-07-01Vélez Sarsfield Reserve to Vélez SarsfieldTransfer
- 2022-07-01Unknown to Vélez Sarsfield ReserveTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 112.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 9%
- Shots blocked
- 51.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.87 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.670.15 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.43 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.340.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19442.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7816.96 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.30 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.87 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 91.96 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5211.30 per 90
- Ball carries
- 6313.70 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 102.17 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 71.52 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 91.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5712.39 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.30 per 90
- Tackle success
- 86%
- Interceptions
- 40.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 122.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 214.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.87 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 131.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.55 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 30.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 101.10 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.570.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 47552.13 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20322.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.77 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 202.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Dispossessed
- 242.63 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16217.78 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.77 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 50.55 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.33 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 404.39 per 90
- Duels won
- 465.05 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 14%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 70.77 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.21 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.44 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated