Kervin Arriaga
Viewing
2025-266.94Average ratingLevante UD
2025-263Assists0.18 per 90
2025-263Goals0.18 per 90
2025-2627Appearances1,528 minutes
2025-260.94Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.06
Latest€2.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.89Average ratingReal Zaragoza
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-251Goals0.07 per 90
2024-2517Appearances1,315 minutes
2024-251.01Expected goals
Latest€2.1mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
La Liga
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
38% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
16 Shots3 Goals0.92xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Levante UD | Mallorca | 87' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.38 |
| 2026-05-17 | Levante UD | Mallorca | 73' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Levante UD | Mallorca | 30' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-12 | Levante UD | Celta Vigo | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-12 | Levante UD | Celta Vigo | 43' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-12 | Levante UD | Celta Vigo | 12' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-23 | Levante UD | Sevilla | 78' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-16 | Levante UD | Rayo Vallecano | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Levante UD | Girona FC | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Levante UD | Athletic Club | 90+1' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-20 | Levante UD | Real Sociedad | 90+6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-08 | Levante UD | Osasuna | 19' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-02 | Levante UD | Celta Vigo | 66' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-02 | Levante UD | Celta Vigo | 16' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Levante UD | Mallorca | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Levante UD | Real Oviedo | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-18 | Real Zaragoza | Real Oviedo | 70' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-10 | Real Zaragoza | FC Cartagena | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-27 | Real Zaragoza | Huesca | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-27 | Real Zaragoza | Huesca | 49' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-04-27 | Real Zaragoza | Huesca | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-27 | Real Zaragoza | Huesca | 31' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-12 | Real Zaragoza | Eibar | 47' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-12 | Real Zaragoza | Eibar | 8' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-06 | Real Zaragoza | Mirandés | 27' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-04-06 | Real Zaragoza | Mirandés | 22' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-03-08 | Real Zaragoza | CD Eldense | 2' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-02 | Real Zaragoza | Cádiz | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-19 | Real Zaragoza | CD Tenerife | 77' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Super League | AEK Athens | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Levante UD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | AEK Athens | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Honduras | 2 | 143 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.85 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Levante UD | 27 | 1,528 | 3 | 3 | 0.94 | 6.94 |
| 2025 | National team World Cup Qualification 2026, CONCACAF | Honduras | 8 | 626 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.61 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Levante UD | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025 | National team CONCACAF Gold Cup | Honduras | 7 | 450 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Levante UD | 31 | 1,544 | 3 | 3 | — | 6.94 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Real Zaragoza | 17 | 1,315 | 1 | 0 | 1.01 | 6.89 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | FK Partizan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Zaragoza | 17 | 1,314 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2024-25 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Honduras | 5 | 444 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.38 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FK Partizan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | FK Partizan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | League MLS | Minnesota United | 14 | 878 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Honduras | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023 | League Major League Soccer | Minnesota United | 24 | 1,167 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.77 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Honduras | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup 2022, CONCACAF Qualification | Honduras | 12 | 842 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.82 |
| 2022-23 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Honduras | 4 | 315 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2022 | League Major League Soccer | Minnesota United | 25 | 1,941 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Honduras | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Honduras | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Honduras | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Honduras | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Kervin Arriaga historical transfers
- 2025-07-02FK Partizan to Levante UD500k €
- 2025-01-09FK Partizan to Real ZaragozaLoan
- 2024-07-01Minnesota United to FK Partizan500k €
- 2022-02-16CD Marathon to Minnesota UnitedFree
- 2019-07-22Platense Futbol Club to CD MarathonTransfer
- 2017-07-01Unknown to Platense Futbol ClubTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 160.94 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.35 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 40.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.41 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.990.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 100158.96 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 59434.99 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 301.77 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 60%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.47 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Dispossessed
- 181.06 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17010.01 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 251.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 140.82 per 90
- Clearances
- 593.48 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 885.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 1146.71 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 452.65 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 221.30 per 90
- Was fouled
- 221.30 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.41 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.06 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 130.89 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 20.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 99468.03 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 60141.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 473.22 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 151.03 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18712.80 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 281.92 per 90
- Tackle success
- 88%
- Interceptions
- 70.48 per 90
- Clearances
- 573.90 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 875.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 1359.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 704.79 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 271.85 per 90
- Was fouled
- 291.98 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.55 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated