Romain Salin
Viewing
2021-221Saves1.00 per 90
2021-2233%Save percentage1 of 3 on target
2021-222Goals conceded2.00 per 90
2021-220Clean sheets0% of matches
2021-226.30Average ratingStade Rennais2021-221Appearances90 minutes
2020-2140Saves2.67 per 90
2020-2174%Save percentage40 of 54 on target
2020-2114Goals conceded0.93 per 90
2020-215Clean sheets33% of matches
2020-216.90Average ratingStade Rennais2020-2115Appearances1,350 minutes
2019-2014Saves3.50 per 90
2019-2074%Save percentage14 of 19 on target
2019-205Goals conceded1.25 per 90
2019-201Clean sheets25% of matches
2019-207.15Average ratingStade Rennais2019-204Appearances360 minutes
2016-172Saves2.00 per 90
2016-17100%Save percentage2 of 2 on target
2016-170Goals conceded0.00 per 90
2016-171Clean sheets100% of matches
2016-177.30Average ratingGuingamp2016-171Appearances90 minutes
Season2021-22
Ligue 1
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca da Liga | CS Marítimo | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal 2 | CS Marítimo | 4 | 180 | — | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Rennais | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Stade Rennais | 8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 6.30 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Stade Rennais | 7 | 180 | — | — | 6.90 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Rennais | 1 | 33 | — | — | 6.60 |
| 2020-21 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 15 | 1,350 | 40 | 14 | 6.90 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Rennais | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Stade Rennais | 6 | 180 | — | — | 6.40 |
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 4 | 360 | 14 | 5 | 7.15 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Rennais | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Stade Rennais | 5 | 180 | — | — | 6.70 |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | Sporting CP | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Sporting CP | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting CP | 8 | 450 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2018-19 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 34 | 758 | — | — | 6.92 |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Sporting CP | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Sporting CP | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 34 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting CP | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | Sporting CP | 8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 1 | Guingamp | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2015-16 | Cup League Cup | CS Marítimo | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Primeira Liga | CS Marítimo | 29 | 1,916 | — | — | 6.68 |
| 2014-15 | League Primeira Liga | CS Marítimo | 30 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 14 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primeira Liga | CS Marítimo | 14 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primeira Liga | CS Marítimo | 22 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | CS Marítimo | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Primeira Liga | CS Marítimo | 21 | 0 | — | — | — |
Romain Salin historical transfers
- 2024-01-13Unknown to AGL Drapeau Fougères FootballTransfer
- 2023-07-13Stade Rennais to CS MarítimoFree
- 2019-07-01Sporting CP to Stade RennaisFree
- 2017-07-29Guingamp to Sporting CPFree
- 2016-07-12CS Marítimo to GuingampFree
- 2014-01-20Rio Ave to CS MarítimoFree
- 2013-07-01CS Marítimo to Rio AveFree
- 2011-07-01Associação Naval 1893 to CS MarítimoFree
- 2010-07-01Tours FC to Associação Naval 1893Free
- 2009-01-01Unknown to Tours FCTransfer
- 2008-07-01Lorient to No teamTransfer
- 2006-07-01Lorient to Libourne FCTransfer
- 2004-07-01Stade Lavallois to LorientFree
- 2003-07-01Unknown to Stade LavalloisTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 11.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 22.00 per 90
- Punches
- 11.00 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 11.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 3636.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2222.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 66.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 67%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 99.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 11.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.00 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 402.67 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 140.93 per 90
- Punches
- 70.47 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 291.93 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 140.93 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.13 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 61040.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33522.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 976.47 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 41%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1459.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.87 per 90
- Duels won
- 30.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.13 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 143.50 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 51.25 per 90
- Punches
- 20.50 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 92.25 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 15639.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7017.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 266.50 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 42%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 4010.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 30.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.25 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 22.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 0
- Punches
- 11.00 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 11.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 11.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 2929.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1313.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 66.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 60%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 66.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 22.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.00 per 90
Data updated