Devyne Rensch
Viewing
2026-276.67Average ratingAS Roma
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-273Appearances40 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€7.9mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.90Average ratingAS Roma
2025-264Assists0.30 per 90
2025-261Goals0.08 per 90
2025-2624Appearances1,183 minutes
2025-260.29Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.71
Latest€7.9mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.90Average ratingAS Roma
2024-251Assists0.19 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2514Appearances465 minutes
2024-250.27Expected goals
Latest€7.9mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Hellas Verona | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-10 | Parma | 90+4' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | Genoa | 35' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-03 | Atalanta | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-20 | Juventus | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-21 | Lazio | 45+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-05-12 | Atalanta | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-27 | Inter | 90' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-01-26 | Udinese | 26' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | AS Roma | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | AS Roma | 5 | 289 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | AS Roma | 24 | 1,183 | 1 | 4 | 0.29 | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | AS Roma | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AS Roma | 10 | 409 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | AS Roma | 14 | 465 | 0 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | AS Roma | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AS Roma | 3 | 154 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 12 | 438 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.26 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 17 | 1,114 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.28 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | AFC Ajax | 4 | 334 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 7 | 332 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 28 | 2,214 | 2 | 4 | — | 6.98 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Netherlands | 3 | 19 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.20 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 27 | 2,041 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 5 | 288 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 29 | 803 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 8 | 76 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 5 | 397 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.36 |
| 2020-21 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 24 | 895 | 3 | 2 | — | 7.11 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Devyne Rensch historical transfers
- 2025-01-23AFC Ajax to AS Roma6M €
- 2020-11-10Jong Ajax to AFC AjaxTransfer
- 2020-07-01Ajax U19 to Jong AjaxTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2760.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1636.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 818.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 613.50 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 12.25 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 12.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 511.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 12.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 24.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 36.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 49.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 24.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 12.25 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.76 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.360.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 85064.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 44333.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.68 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.38 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.23 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 40.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16012.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 151.14 per 90
- Tackle success
- 47%
- Interceptions
- 171.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 372.81 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 423.20 per 90
- Duels won
- 644.87 per 90
- Duel success
- 62%
- Aerial duels won
- 110.84 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.46 per 90
- Was fouled
- 181.37 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.58 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 10.19 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.39 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.770.15 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.19 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.19 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.790.15 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 33264.26 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19237.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.97 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.39 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9017.42 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.39 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.97 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5510.65 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 132.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 76%
- Interceptions
- 71.35 per 90
- Clearances
- 112.13 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 132.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 346.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 74%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.94 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.19 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.19 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.35 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated