Mats Seuntjens
2024-256.83Average ratingCD Castellón
2024-252Assists0.23 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2512Appearances792 minutes
2024-251.03Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.03
Latest€265kMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
47% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
17 Shots0 Goals1.03xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-27 | Racing de Ferrol | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-27 | Racing de Ferrol | 20' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2024-11-24 | Huesca | 83' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-11-24 | Huesca | 59' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-24 | Huesca | 9' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-22 | Granada | 45+6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-19 | Levante UD | 33' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-19 | Levante UD | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-19 | Levante UD | 16' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-22 | Real Racing Club | 61' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-09-22 | Real Racing Club | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-22 | Real Racing Club | 9' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-09-16 | Almería | 60' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-16 | Almería | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-01 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-25 | Real Oviedo | 20' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-17 | Eibar | 9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | NAC Breda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FC Groningen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League VriendenLoterij Eredivisie | FC Groningen | 27 | 160 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | CD Castellón | 12 | 792 | 0 | 2 | 1.03 | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | CD Castellón | 21 | 792 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Castellón | 2 | 194 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | FC Groningen | 16 | 668 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.87 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 16 | 958 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.68 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 12 | 825 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.76 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | Fortuna Sittard | 12 | 966 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.69 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 19 | 1,575 | 4 | 8 | — | 7.27 |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | Fortuna Sittard | 32 | 2,855 | 9 | 4 | — | 7.10 |
| 2020-21 | League Eredivisie | Fortuna Sittard | 31 | 2,475 | 6 | 6 | — | 6.96 |
| 2019-20 | League Super Lig | Gençlerbirliği | 34 | 568 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.54 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 33 | 2,318 | 6 | 5 | — | 7.18 |
| 2017-18 | League Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 34 | 1,612 | 3 | 4 | — | 6.97 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AZ Alkmaar | 6 | 319 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2016-17 | League Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 33 | 1,569 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2015-16 | League Eredivisie | NAC Breda | 3 | 258 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Eredivisie | NAC Breda | 36 | 1,080 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2013-14 | League Eredivisie | NAC Breda | 32 | 218 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Eredivisie | NAC Breda | 26 | 234 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Eredivisie | NAC Breda | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Mats Seuntjens historical transfers
- 2026-07-24FC Groningen to NAC BredaFree
- 2026-07-01FC Groningen to No teamTransfer
- 2025-01-03CD Castellón to FC GroningenFree
- 2024-07-15RKC Waalwijk to CD CastellónFree
- 2024-01-13FC Utrecht to RKC WaalwijkFree
- 2023-07-01RKC Waalwijk to FC UtrechtFree
- 2023-01-01Fortuna Sittard to RKC WaalwijkFree
- 2020-08-15Gençlerbirliği to Fortuna SittardFree
- 2019-07-01AZ Alkmaar to GençlerbirliğiTransfer
- 2016-07-01NAC Breda to AZ AlkmaarFree
- 2011-07-01Unknown to NAC BredaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 171.93 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.91 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 47%
- Shots blocked
- 20.23 per 90
- Key passes
- 131.48 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 32937.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13615.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.02 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 121.36 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.23 per 90
- Dribble success
- 20%
- Dispossessed
- 91.02 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11913.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.68 per 90
- Tackle success
- 86%
- Interceptions
- 10.11 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.68 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 141.59 per 90
- Duels won
- 161.82 per 90
- Duel success
- 30%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated