Sebastian Clemmensen
Viewing
20263Goals0.30 per 90
20263Assists0.30 per 90
20266.85Average ratingIFK Göteborg202615Appearances905 minutes
20260.73Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.27
—Market valueForward
20254Goals0.28 per 90
20253Assists0.21 per 90
20256.88Average ratingIFK Göteborg202524Appearances1,274 minutes
20253.90Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
18% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not yet available for this competition.
11 Shots1 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-25 | Mjällby AIF | 50' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-25 | Mjällby AIF | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-25 | Mjällby AIF | 16' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-25 | Mjällby AIF | 6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-19 | Örgryte IS | 8' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-19 | Örgryte IS | 0' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Hammarby IF | 89+7' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Hammarby IF | 78' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-04 | Djurgårdens IF | 47' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Kalmar FF | 78' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Kalmar FF | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | Hammarby IF | 0' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-29 | Östers IF | 74' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-29 | Östers IF | 58' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-21 | IF Brommapojkarna | 66' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-15 | BK Häcken | 45' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-24 | Malmö FF | 74' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-11 | GAIS | 1' | Off target | Open play | Other | — |
| 2025-08-04 | Degerfors IF | 85' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-04 | Degerfors IF | 84' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-04 | Degerfors IF | 79' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-04 | Degerfors IF | 2' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-04 | Degerfors IF | 1' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 15 | 905 | 3 | 3 | 0.73 | 6.85 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 24 | 1,274 | 4 | 3 | 3.90 | 6.88 |
| Career | 39 | 2,179 | 7 | 6 | — | — | ||
Sebastian Clemmensen historical transfers
- 2025-02-06Hammarby IF to IFK Göteborg620k €
- 2024-08-25Boldklubben af 1893 to Hammarby IF550k €
- 2023-07-11Unknown to Boldklubben af 1893Transfer
- 2022-07-01Boldklubben af 1893 U19 to UnknownTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 353.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.90 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 26%
- Shots blocked
- 131.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 151.49 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 41641.37 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18518.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.70 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.60 per 90
- Dribble success
- 32%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 363.58 per 90
- Ball carries
- 464.57 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 60.60 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 100.99 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10510.44 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 121.19 per 90
- Tackle success
- 86%
- Interceptions
- 30.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.80 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 454.48 per 90
- Duels won
- 474.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.10 per 90
- Aerial success
- 10%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 262.59 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 352.47 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.71 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 90.64 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.64 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 67647.76 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26418.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.49 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.64 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 27%
- Dispossessed
- 191.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21915.47 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 161.13 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 60.42 per 90
- Clearances
- 161.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 513.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 563.96 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 201.41 per 90
- Was fouled
- 201.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC