Abdoulaye Ba

Midfielder · Senegal · Career ended · Born 7 Aug 2004 (age 22)

2026-276.53Average ratingMetz
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-274Appearances39 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€53kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 2

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.

90+4' missed · vs Red Star FC87' saved · vs Rodez AF
2 Shots0 Goals
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-09-14Red Star FC90+4'Off targetOpen playRight foot—
2026-09-05Rodez AF87'SavedOpen playLeft foot—

Shot maps for this player begin in 2026-27. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 2 Metz43900—6.53
2023-24Cup Taca da Liga Tondela3000——
2023-24Cup Taca de Portugal Tondela2000——
2023-24League Liga Portugal 2 Tondela241,86620—7.00
2021-22Cup League Cup Moreirense1000——
2021-22League Primeira Liga FC Arouca291,34100—6.76
2021-22League Primeira Liga Moreirense49000—7.10
2020-21League LaLiga 2 Rayo Vallecano4000——
2020-21League Liga I FC Dinamo București6000——
2020-21League Primeira Liga Moreirense1998400—6.90
2019-20League Segunda División Deportivo de A Coruña318200—6.97
2019-20League LaLiga 2 Rayo Vallecano1000——
2019-20League LaLiga 2 Deportivo de A Coruña918000—6.97
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano1000——
2018-19League La Liga Rayo Vallecano262,11310—6.85
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano29000—7.30
2018-19League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano312,11110—6.85
2017-18League Segunda División Rayo Vallecano181,41300—7.01
2017-18League La Liga 2 Rayo Vallecano231,41300—7.01
2016-17Cup DFB Pokal TSV 1860 München19000—6.70
2016-17League Super Lig Alanyaspor1287010—7.12
2015-16League Super Lig Fenerbahçe1749510—7.13
2015-16Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Fenerbahçe519100—7.03
2015-16Int'l cup Champions League Fenerbahçe2000——
2014-15League La Liga Rayo Vallecano201,62000——
2014-15League Primera Division Rayo Vallecano231,62000——
2013-14League Primeira Liga FC Porto14000——
2013-14League Primeira Liga Vitória SC6000——
2013-14Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Vitória SC518010—8.00
2012-13League Primeira Liga FC Porto22000——
2012-13Int'l cup Champions League FC Porto416100—6.90
2011-12League Primeira Liga Académica Coimbra15000——

Abdoulaye Ba historical transfers

  • 2025-08-22Metz 2 to RFC SeraingLoan
  • 2025-07-01Académie Génération Foot to Metz 2Transfer
  • 2025-07-01Al Faisaly to No teamTransfer
  • 2024-07-03Tondela to Al FaisalyFree
  • 2023-10-20No team to Académie Génération FootTransfer
  • 2023-07-24Sabah FK to TondelaFree
  • 2023-07-01Unknown to No teamTransfer
  • 2022-07-13FC Arouca to Sabah FKFree
  • 2021-08-31Moreirense to FC AroucaTransfer
  • 2021-01-07FC Dinamo București to MoreirenseFree
  • 2020-10-05Rayo Vallecano to FC Dinamo BucureștiFree
  • 2020-03-11Rayo Vallecano to Deportivo de A CoruñaLoan
  • 2017-08-30FC Porto to Rayo VallecanoFree
  • 2017-01-24FC Porto to TSV 1860 MünchenLoan
  • 2016-07-29FC Porto to AlanyasporLoan
  • 2015-07-06FC Porto to FenerbahçeLoan
  • 2014-07-30FC Porto to Rayo VallecanoLoan
  • 2013-09-02FC Porto to Vitória SCLoan
  • 2011-07-01FC Porto to Académica CoimbraLoan
  • 2010-07-02FC Porto to SC CovilhãLoan
  • 2010-07-01FC Porto U19 to FC PortoTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
24.62 per 90
Shots on target
12.31 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
24.62 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
3683.08 per 90
Accurate passes
1943.85 per 90
Pass accuracy
90%
Accurate long balls
0
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
12.31 per 90
Dribble success
33%
Passes in the opposition half
613.85 per 90
Ball carries
1432.31 per 90
Progressive carries
24.62 per 90
Dispossessed
12.31 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
24.62 per 90
Possession lost
1023.08 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
12.31 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
0
Ball recoveries
24.62 per 90
Duels won
36.92 per 90
Duel success
43%
Aerial duels won
0

Discipline

Fouls committed
0
Was fouled
12.31 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated