Kenny Lala

Defender · Martinique · Stade Brestois · No. 70 · Born 3 Oct 1991 (age 35)

2026-276.93Average ratingStade Brestois
2026-279Appearances742 minutes
2026-271Goals0.12 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.4mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

38% on target
90+10' saved · xG 0.79 · vs Nice47' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Nice68' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Angers66' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Angers62' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Angers72' blocked · xG 0.01 · vs Toulouse43' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Toulouse30' goal · xG 0.79 · vs Angers
8 Shots1 Goals1.77xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-23Nice90+10'SavedPenaltyRight foot0.79
2026-10-23Nice47'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-10Angers68'Off targetDirect free kickRight foot0.05
2026-10-10Angers66'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-10-10Angers62'BlockedDirect free kickRight foot0.05
2026-10-10Angers30'GoalPenaltyRight foot0.79
2026-08-29Toulouse72'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot0.01
2026-08-29Toulouse43'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois9742101.766.93
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Stade Brestois4000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois322,792030.226.77
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Stade Brestois12800—7.90
2024-25League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois302,685323.007.08
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Stade Brestois49100—6.60
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Stade Brestois972000—7.01
2023-24League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois332,970230.487.23
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Stade Brestois327010—7.67
2022-23League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois171,419020.397.04
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Stade Brestois215700—6.80
2021-22League Super League 1 Olympiacos FC28000——
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympiacos FC1052500—6.73
2021-22Int'l cup Champions League Olympiacos FC4000——
2020-21League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg211,83732—6.96
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympiacos FC425900—6.67
2020-21League Super League 1 Olympiacos FC10000——
2019-20League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg252,04021—6.92
2019-20Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg19000—6.10
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League RC Strasbourg4000——
2018-19League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg343,06059—7.14
2018-19Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg1000——
2017-18League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg312,72434—7.02
2017-18Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg3000——
2016-17League Ligue 2 RC Lens322,16012—6.93
2016-17Cup Coupe de France RC Lens29000—7.20
2015-16League Ligue 2 RC Lens20000——
2014-15League Ligue 2 Valenciennes32000——
2014-15Cup Coupe de France Valenciennes1000——
2013-14League Ligue 1 Valenciennes171,23800—7.40
2013-14Cup Coupe de France Valenciennes1000——
2012-13League Ligue 1 Valenciennes758410——
2011-12League Ligue 1 Valenciennes81100——

Kenny Lala historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
80.97 per 90
Shots on target
30.36 per 90
Shooting accuracy
38%
Shots blocked
20.24 per 90
Key passes
91.09 per 90
Expected assists
0.870.11 per 90
Big chances missed
10.12 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.520.18 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
57469.62 per 90
Accurate passes
28334.33 per 90
Pass accuracy
76%
Accurate long balls
364.37 per 90
Accurate crosses
80.97 per 90
Cross accuracy
29%
Successful dribbles
20.24 per 90
Dribble success
40%
Passes in the opposition half
10412.61 per 90
Ball carries
12314.92 per 90
Progressive carries
70.85 per 90
Dispossessed
10.12 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
50.61 per 90
Possession lost
14117.10 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
60.73 per 90
Tackle success
67%
Interceptions
60.73 per 90
Clearances
242.91 per 90
Blocks
20.24 per 90
Ball recoveries
334.00 per 90
Duels won
253.03 per 90
Duel success
57%
Aerial duels won
50.61 per 90
Aerial success
45%

Discipline

Fouls committed
40.49 per 90
Was fouled
91.09 per 90
Yellow cards
10.12 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated