Yoan Cardinale
Viewing
2018-196Saves2.00 per 90
2018-1950%Save percentage6 of 12 on target
2018-196Goals conceded2.00 per 90
2018-190Clean sheets0% of matches
2018-196.30Average ratingNice2018-193Appearances270 minutes
2017-1826Saves2.60 per 90
2017-1862%Save percentage26 of 42 on target
2017-1816Goals conceded1.60 per 90
2017-183Clean sheets30% of matches
2017-186.56Average ratingNice2017-1810Appearances900 minutes
2016-17112Saves3.14 per 90
2016-1776%Save percentage112 of 147 on target
2016-1735Goals conceded0.98 per 90
2016-1712Clean sheets33% of matches
2016-176.90Average ratingNice2016-1736Appearances3,206 minutes
2015-1670Saves2.73 per 90
2015-1671%Save percentage70 of 98 on target
2015-1628Goals conceded1.09 per 90
2015-169Clean sheets35% of matches
2015-166.78Average ratingNice2015-1626Appearances2,306 minutes
Season2018-19
Ligue 1
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Cup Coupe de France | Nice | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nice | 6 | 90 | — | — | 6.40 |
| 2020-21 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 37 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 3 | 270 | 6 | 6 | 6.30 |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 10 | 900 | 26 | 16 | 6.56 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nice | 7 | 360 | — | — | 7.07 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | Nice | 4 | 360 | — | — | 7.02 |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 36 | 3,206 | 112 | 35 | 6.90 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nice | 6 | 450 | — | — | 6.60 |
| 2015-16 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 26 | 2,306 | 70 | 28 | 6.78 |
| 2015-16 | Cup Coupe de France | Nice | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 62.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 62.00 per 90
- Punches
- 10.33 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 51.67 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.33 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 9331.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6220.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 98%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.33 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 80%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 248.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 262.60 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 161.60 per 90
- Punches
- 30.30 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 171.70 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.10 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 30.30 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 31931.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19919.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 575.70 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 56%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 545.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.10 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1123.14 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 350.98 per 90
- Punches
- 80.22 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 661.85 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 130.36 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 30.08 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 142740.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 76621.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 2236.26 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 50%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3229.04 per 90
- Clearances
- 160.45 per 90
- Duels won
- 170.48 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.17 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 702.73 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 281.09 per 90
- Punches
- 180.70 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 441.72 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 110.43 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 30.12 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 86133.60 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34013.27 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 61%
- Accurate long balls
- 1164.53 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 35%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2449.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 220.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 170.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.31 per 90
Data updated