Giovane
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-11 | SSC Napoli | Bologna | 40' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-11 | SSC Napoli | Bologna | 13' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-24 | SSC Napoli | Cremonese | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-18 | SSC Napoli | Lazio | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-12 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-06 | SSC Napoli | AC Milan | 51' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-06 | SSC Napoli | AC Milan | 36' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-28 | SSC Napoli | Hellas Verona | 86' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-31 | SSC Napoli | Fiorentina | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-19 | Hellas Verona | Cremonese | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-19 | Hellas Verona | Cremonese | 80' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-19 | Hellas Verona | Cremonese | 64' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-19 | Hellas Verona | Cremonese | 38' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-15 | Hellas Verona | Bologna | 67' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-15 | Hellas Verona | Bologna | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-11 | Hellas Verona | Lazio | 11' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-07 | Hellas Verona | SSC Napoli | 90+5' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-07 | Hellas Verona | SSC Napoli | 90+3' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-04 | Hellas Verona | Torino | 72' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Hellas Verona | Torino | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Hellas Verona | Torino | 7' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Hellas Verona | Atalanta | 36' | Goal | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-06 | Hellas Verona | Atalanta | 24' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Hellas Verona | Genoa | 89' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-29 | Hellas Verona | Genoa | 16' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-23 | Hellas Verona | Parma | 65' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-11-23 | Hellas Verona | Parma | 58' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-23 | Hellas Verona | Parma | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-02 | Hellas Verona | Inter | 40' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-02 | Hellas Verona | Inter | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-29 | Hellas Verona | Como | 8' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Hellas Verona | Cagliari | 55' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.59 |
| 2025-10-26 | Hellas Verona | Cagliari | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-26 | Hellas Verona | Cagliari | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-18 | Hellas Verona | Pisa | 21' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-18 | Hellas Verona | Pisa | 12' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-03 | Hellas Verona | Sassuolo | 58' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-03 | Hellas Verona | Sassuolo | 43' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-03 | Hellas Verona | Sassuolo | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-03 | Hellas Verona | Sassuolo | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-03 | Hellas Verona | Sassuolo | 6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-28 | Hellas Verona | AS Roma | 48' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-15 | Hellas Verona | Cremonese | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-15 | Hellas Verona | Cremonese | 61' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-09-15 | Hellas Verona | Cremonese | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-15 | Hellas Verona | Cremonese | 49' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-15 | Hellas Verona | Cremonese | 31' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-15 | Hellas Verona | Cremonese | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-15 | Hellas Verona | Cremonese | 21' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-15 | Hellas Verona | Cremonese | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-31 | Hellas Verona | Lazio | 58' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-31 | Hellas Verona | Lazio | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-25 | Hellas Verona | Udinese | 73' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-25 | Hellas Verona | Udinese | 52' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-25 | Hellas Verona | Udinese | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-25 | Hellas Verona | Udinese | 41' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.70 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | SSC Napoli | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 21 | 1,541 | 3 | 4 | 3.18 | 6.57 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 12 | 342 | 0 | 1 | 0.49 | 6.45 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | SSC Napoli | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Corinthians | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Corinthians | 8 | 130 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024 | Cup Copa Betano do Brasil | Corinthians | 10 | 127 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2024 | League Brasileirão Betano | Corinthians | 26 | 276 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Corinthians | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Corinthians | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | Corinthians | 10 | 129 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2022 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Corinthians | 4 | 65 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.35 |
| 2022 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Corinthians | 9 | 136 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.42 |
| 2022 | League Brasileirão Série A | Corinthians | 26 | 293 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Giovane historical transfers
- 2026-01-24Hellas Verona to SSC Napoli2M €
- 2025-07-08Corinthians to Hellas VeronaFree
- 2022-08-01Capivariano to Corinthians550k €
- 2021-01-01Red Bull Brasil U20 to CapivarianoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 210.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.552.76 per 90
- Chances created
- 15.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1785.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1155.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 15.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1155.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 735.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 15.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 15.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 15.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 315.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 15.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 315.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 75%
- Aerial duels won
- 15.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 15.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 562.68 per 90
- Shots on target
- 271.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 48%
- Shots blocked
- 180.86 per 90
- Key passes
- 321.53 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.920.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 94945.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31715.15 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 140.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 130.62 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 361.72 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 411.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 37818.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 60.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.53 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 773.68 per 90
- Duels won
- 1135.40 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 381.82 per 90
- Aerial success
- 26%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 241.15 per 90
- Was fouled
- 241.15 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 472.74 per 90
- Shots on target
- 251.46 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 53%
- Shots blocked
- 120.70 per 90
- Key passes
- 281.64 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.830.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 77945.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24414.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.64 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 301.75 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 362.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 32518.98 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 50.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 663.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 965.61 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 382.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 28%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.23 per 90
- Was fouled
- 150.88 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 92.37 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.53 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 61.58 per 90
- Key passes
- 41.05 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.090.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17044.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7319.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.53 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 61.58 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Dispossessed
- 51.32 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5313.95 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 10.26 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.26 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 112.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 174.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.79 per 90
- Was fouled
- 92.37 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated