Francisco Conceição
Viewing
2026-271Goals0.22 per 90
2026-271Assists0.22 per 90
2026-277.18Average ratingJuventus2026-276Appearances410 minutes
2026-271.20Expected goals
Latest€28.0mMarket valueForward
2025-263Goals0.13 per 90
2025-265Assists0.21 per 90
2025-267.00Average ratingJuventus2025-2631Appearances2,099 minutes
2025-267.35Expected goalsunderperforming by 4.35
Latest€28.0mMarket valueForward
2024-253Goals0.20 per 90
2024-253Assists0.20 per 90
2024-256.94Average ratingJuventus2024-2526Appearances1,336 minutes
2024-252.32Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.68
Latest€28.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
38% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
13 Shots1 Goals1.20xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Cagliari | 12' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-20 | Atalanta | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-20 | Atalanta | 28' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-09-13 | Sassuolo | 45' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-06 | AC Milan | 55' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-06 | AC Milan | 38' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-09-06 | AC Milan | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-29 | Parma | 38' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-29 | Parma | 33' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-23 | Frosinone | 66' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-23 | Frosinone | 52' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-08-23 | Frosinone | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-23 | Frosinone | 7' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-24 | Torino | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-05-24 | Torino | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-24 | Torino | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-17 | Fiorentina | 59' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-17 | Fiorentina | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-17 | Fiorentina | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-09 | Lecce | 4' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-05-03 | Hellas Verona | 78' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-03 | Hellas Verona | 67' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.31 |
| 2026-05-03 | Hellas Verona | 67' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.62 |
| 2026-05-03 | Hellas Verona | 16' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-26 | AC Milan | 49' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-26 | AC Milan | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-26 | AC Milan | 40' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-26 | AC Milan | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-19 | Bologna | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-19 | Bologna | 34' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-19 | Bologna | 23' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-19 | Bologna | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Atalanta | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-06 | Genoa | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-04-06 | Genoa | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-21 | Sassuolo | 45+2' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-21 | Sassuolo | 16' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-21 | Sassuolo | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-14 | Udinese | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-14 | Udinese | 14' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-14 | Udinese | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Pisa | 71' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | Pisa | 57' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-07 | Pisa | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-07 | Pisa | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-07 | Pisa | 17' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Pisa | 14' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-01 | AS Roma | 47' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-01 | AS Roma | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-01 | AS Roma | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Como | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | Inter | 22' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-01 | Parma | 64' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Parma | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-01 | Parma | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-01 | Parma | 6' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-02-01 | Parma | 1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-01-25 | SSC Napoli | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2025-12-20 | AS Roma | 53' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2025-12-20 | AS Roma | 44' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-20 | AS Roma | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.53 |
| 2025-12-14 | Bologna | 47' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | Bologna | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-07 | SSC Napoli | 31' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-29 | Cagliari | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-29 | Cagliari | 72' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-11-29 | Cagliari | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-29 | Cagliari | 47' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2025-11-29 | Cagliari | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-29 | Cagliari | 32' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-29 | Cagliari | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-22 | Fiorentina | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Fiorentina | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-08 | Torino | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | Torino | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Cremonese | 71' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-26 | Lazio | 36' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Como | 40' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Como | 18' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | Hellas Verona | 19' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-20 | Hellas Verona | 12' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-31 | Genoa | 40' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-24 | Parma | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | Parma | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | Parma | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-24 | Parma | 13' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-05-25 | Venezia | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-05-25 | Venezia | 53' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-25 | Venezia | 12' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-18 | Udinese | 55' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-18 | Udinese | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-18 | Udinese | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-18 | Udinese | 4' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-23 | Parma | 90+2' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-23 | Parma | 90+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-23 | Parma | 89' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-23 | Parma | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-23 | Parma | 74' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-16 | Fiorentina | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-23 | Cagliari | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-23 | Cagliari | 24' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-02-16 | Inter | 74' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-02-16 | Inter | 49' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-16 | Inter | 22' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-02 | Empoli | 90+2' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2024-12-29 | Fiorentina | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-29 | Fiorentina | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-22 | Monza | 53' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-14 | Venezia | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-07 | Bologna | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-01 | Lecce | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-01 | Lecce | 16' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-23 | AC Milan | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-11-09 | Torino | 82' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-02 | Udinese | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-30 | Parma | 90+4' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-30 | Parma | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-30 | Parma | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-30 | Parma | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-27 | Inter | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-27 | Inter | 32' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-06 | Cagliari | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-06 | Cagliari | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-06 | Cagliari | 20' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-28 | Genoa | 89' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2024-09-01 | AS Roma | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Juventus | 6 | 410 | 1 | 1 | 1.20 | 7.18 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Juventus | 3 | 45 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.80 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Portugal | 5 | 62 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.35 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Portugal | 5 | 133 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Portugal | 4 | 211 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.92 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Juventus | 31 | 2,099 | 3 | 5 | 7.35 | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Juventus | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Juventus | 10 | 500 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Juventus | 26 | 1,336 | 3 | 3 | 2.32 | 6.94 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Portugal | 6 | 238 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.96 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Portugal | 5 | 184 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.33 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Juventus | 2 | 111 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Juventus | 9 | 605 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.18 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Portugal | 5 | 135 | 0 | 2 | — | 8.00 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca da Liga | FC Porto | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca de Portugal | FC Porto | 6 | 204 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.90 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 29 | 1,896 | 5 | 4 | — | 7.38 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Porto | 8 | 252 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 27 | 520 | 0 | 3 | — | 6.66 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 5 | 28 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | FC Porto | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Taça de Portugal | FC Porto | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Porto | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2021-22 | League Primeira Liga | FC Porto | 31 | 501 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.79 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Porto | 5 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | FC Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup Taça de Portugal | FC Porto | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | League Segunda Liga | FC Porto B | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Primeira Liga | FC Porto | 18 | 230 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Porto | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Francisco Conceição historical transfers
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 132.85 per 90
- Shots on target
- 51.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 20.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 81.76 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.060.23 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.44 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.44 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.550.56 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.44 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.44 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 28161.68 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15934.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 81.76 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 12427.22 per 90
- Ball carries
- 11124.37 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 367.90 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.66 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 102.20 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7015.37 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.44 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 132.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 153.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 112.41 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.32 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 733.13 per 90
- Shots on target
- 230.99 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 281.20 per 90
- Key passes
- 421.80 per 90
- Expected assists
- 5.050.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 137158.79 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 74131.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 180.77 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 230.99 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 542.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Dispossessed
- 271.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 31413.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 251.07 per 90
- Tackle success
- 74%
- Interceptions
- 70.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 984.20 per 90
- Duels won
- 1305.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.09 per 90
- Aerial success
- 13%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 321.37 per 90
- Was fouled
- 401.72 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 402.69 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.88 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 171.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 281.89 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.430.30 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.40 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.13 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.910.20 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.13 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 82955.85 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 40327.15 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 140.94 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 151.01 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 352.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 49%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 27818.73 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 221.48 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 352.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21814.69 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 140.94 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 60.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.34 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 553.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 966.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 18%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 241.62 per 90
- Was fouled
- 362.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.07 per 90
Data updated