Désiré Doué

Forward · France · Paris Saint-Germain · No. 14 · Born 3 Jun 2005 (age 21)

2026-271Goals0.21 per 90
2026-271Assists0.21 per 90
2026-277.31Average ratingParis Saint-Germain
2026-278Appearances437 minutes
2026-272.13Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.13
Latest€124.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target
61' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Olympique Lyonnais54' blocked · xG 0.01 · vs Olympique Lyonnais34' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Olympique Lyonnais4' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Olympique Lyonnais90' saved · xG 0.04 · vs RC Strasbourg69' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs RC Strasbourg55' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs RC Strasbourg90+3' saved · xG 0.79 · vs Le Mans88' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Le Mans61' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Olympique de Marseille47' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Olympique de Marseille12' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Olympique de Marseille8' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Olympique de Marseille77' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Brestois31' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs AS Monaco12' saved · xG 0.12 · vs AS Monaco8' saved · xG 0.07 · vs AS Monaco10' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Lille82' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Stade Rennais76' missed · xG 0.13 · vs Stade Rennais54' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Rennais48' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Stade Rennais12' blocked · xG 0.11 · vs Stade Rennais90+3' goal · xG 0.19 · vs RC Strasbourg
24 Shots1 Goals2.10xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-26Olympique Lyonnais61'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-10-26Olympique Lyonnais54'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.01
2026-10-26Olympique Lyonnais34'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-26Olympique Lyonnais4'SavedOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-10-17RC Strasbourg90+3'GoalFree kick deliveryRight foot0.19
2026-10-17RC Strasbourg90'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.04
2026-10-17RC Strasbourg69'BlockedFree kick deliveryRight foot0.03
2026-10-17RC Strasbourg55'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-10-10Le Mans90+3'SavedPenaltyRight foot0.79
2026-10-10Le Mans88'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.07
2026-09-20Olympique de Marseille61'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-09-20Olympique de Marseille47'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-09-20Olympique de Marseille12'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-09-20Olympique de Marseille8'BlockedCounter-attackLeft foot0.06
2026-09-13Stade Brestois77'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-04AS Monaco31'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.06
2026-09-04AS Monaco12'SavedOpen playRight foot0.12
2026-09-04AS Monaco8'SavedOpen playRight foot0.07
2026-08-28Lille10'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-08-23Stade Rennais82'BlockedCounter-attackRight foot0.07
2026-08-23Stade Rennais76'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.13
2026-08-23Stade Rennais54'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-08-23Stade Rennais48'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-23Stade Rennais12'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.11

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain8437112.137.31
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup Paris Saint-Germain18711—8.30
2026National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA France14500—6.60
2026National team World Cup France839811—6.88
2026National team Int. Friendly Games France414920—7.23
2025-26League Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain231,356747.687.14
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup Paris Saint-Germain17700—5.90
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Paris Saint-Germain28610—7.65
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Paris Saint-Germain1387154—7.45
2024-25League Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain311,732665.147.32
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League France413800—6.93
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Paris Saint-Germain647445—8.03
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Paris Saint-Germain1774153—7.37
2023-24League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais311,624442.387.11
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais533400—6.54
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais834700—7.03
2022-23League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais261,114311.566.81
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais27800—6.90
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais721310—6.66
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Stade Rennais1000——
2021-22League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais1000——

Désiré Doué historical transfers

  • 2024-08-17Stade Rennais to Paris Saint-Germain50M €
  • 2022-07-01Stade Rennais 2 to Stade RennaisTransfer
  • 2021-07-01Stade Rennais U19 to Stade Rennais 2Transfer
  • 2021-07-01Stade Rennais U19 to Stade Rennais FC 2Transfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
244.94 per 90
Shots on target
81.65 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
91.85 per 90
Key passes
112.27 per 90
Expected assists
2.170.45 per 90
Chances created
10.21 per 90
Big chances missed
10.21 per 90
Expected goals on target
2.250.46 per 90
Offsides
61.24 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
41585.47 per 90
Accurate passes
23047.37 per 90
Pass accuracy
85%
Accurate long balls
132.68 per 90
Accurate crosses
40.82 per 90
Cross accuracy
22%
Successful dribbles
153.09 per 90
Dribble success
88%
Passes in the opposition half
17736.45 per 90
Ball carries
14730.27 per 90
Progressive carries
326.59 per 90
Dispossessed
122.47 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
183.71 per 90
Possession lost
9118.74 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
112.27 per 90
Tackle success
65%
Interceptions
30.62 per 90
Clearances
0
Ball recoveries
183.71 per 90
Duels won
438.86 per 90
Duel success
59%
Aerial duels won
10.21 per 90
Aerial success
33%

Discipline

Fouls committed
61.24 per 90
Was fouled
102.06 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated