Kenneth Taylor
Viewing
2026-276.95Average ratingLazio
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-276Appearances511 minutes
2026-270.25Expected goals
Latest€26.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.82Average ratingLazio
2025-262Assists0.13 per 90
2025-263Goals0.19 per 90
2025-2617Appearances1,402 minutes
2025-261.98Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.02
Latest€26.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
29% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
7 Shots0 Goals0.25xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Monza | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-10-11 | Monza | 10' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-19 | Venezia | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-19 | Venezia | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-19 | Venezia | 6' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-07 | Udinese | 82' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-07 | Udinese | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-18 | SSC Napoli | 47' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-04 | Parma | 70' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Bologna | 82' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.66 |
| 2026-03-22 | Bologna | 72' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-03-15 | AC Milan | 25' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-09 | Sassuolo | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-01 | Torino | 87' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-21 | Cagliari | 54' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-14 | Atalanta | 28' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-14 | Atalanta | 20' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-08 | Juventus | 67' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-01-30 | Genoa | 62' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-30 | Genoa | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | Lecce | 90+6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | Lecce | 89' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | Lecce | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Lazio | 6 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.95 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Lazio | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | AFC Ajax | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | — | 8.00 |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lazio | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Lazio | 17 | 1,402 | 3 | 2 | 1.98 | 6.82 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lazio | 4 | 383 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2025-26 | League VriendenLoterij Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 15 | 740 | 1 | 4 | — | 6.92 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 4 | 260 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.97 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 17 | 732 | 5 | 1 | — | 7.17 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 33 | 2,460 | 9 | 6 | — | 7.16 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | AFC Ajax | 4 | 288 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 8 | 482 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 34 | 2,764 | 5 | 5 | — | 7.14 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 32 | 2,505 | 8 | 3 | — | 7.01 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 6 | 421 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.67 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup | Netherlands | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 32 | 583 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.90 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 8 | 43 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 12 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.67 |
Kenneth Taylor historical transfers
- 2026-01-09AFC Ajax to Lazio16.9M €
- 2020-11-10Jong Ajax to AFC AjaxTransfer
- 2019-07-01Ajax U19 to Jong AjaxTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.23 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.35 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 30.53 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.06 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.500.09 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.650.11 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 34260.23 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 25544.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.06 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.53 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17330.47 per 90
- Ball carries
- 10017.61 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 111.94 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.70 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.70 per 90
- Possession lost
- 457.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.06 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 50.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.35 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 264.58 per 90
- Duels won
- 193.35 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.18 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.23 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 161.03 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 50.32 per 90
- Key passes
- 130.83 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.880.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 85955.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 59738.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 39%
- Dispossessed
- 100.64 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1207.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.71 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 100.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.64 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 442.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 452.89 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 171.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 130.83 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated