Juhani Pikkarainen
Viewing
20267.10Average ratingDegerfors IF
20266Appearances540 minutes
20261Goals0.17 per 90
20261Assists0.17 per 90
Latest€630kMarket valueDefender
20257.13Average ratingDegerfors IF
202523Appearances1,797 minutes
20251Goals0.05 per 90
20250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€630kMarket valueDefender
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots1 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | IF Brommapojkarna | 40' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-23 | Kalmar FF | 90+3' | Goal | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-04-12 | Halmstads BK | 60' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-11-09 | IF Brommapojkarna | 73' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-11-09 | IF Brommapojkarna | 37' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-20 | Halmstads BK | 81' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-10-20 | Halmstads BK | 45+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-04 | Djurgårdens IF | 36' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-09-27 | IF Elfsborg | 86' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-09-27 | IF Elfsborg | 26' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-08-10 | BK Häcken | 21' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-08-04 | IFK Göteborg | 50' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-08-04 | IFK Göteborg | 45+4' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-08-04 | IFK Göteborg | 19' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-07-26 | IFK Norrköping | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-07-19 | GAIS | 89' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-07-13 | AIK | 79' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-07-06 | Djurgårdens IF | 74' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-07-06 | Djurgårdens IF | 57' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-05-31 | Östers IF | 30' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-05-15 | IFK Norrköping | 58' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Degerfors IF | 6 | 540 | 1 | 1 | 0.43 | 7.10 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Degerfors IF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Finland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Degerfors IF | 23 | 1,797 | 1 | 0 | 3.28 | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Ilves | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024 | League Veikkausliiga | Ilves | 25 | 2,210 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.36 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Finland | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2024 | Cup Suomen Cup | Ilves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League Veikkausliiga | VPS | 27 | 2,387 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.49 |
| 2022 | League Veikkausliiga | VPS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | Cup Suomen Cup | VPS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Cup Suomen Cup | Turun Palloseura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | League Veikkausliiga | Turun Palloseura | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | Cup Suomen Cup | Turun Palloseura | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League Veikkausliiga | KPV | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Juhani Pikkarainen historical transfers
- 2025-01-29Ilves to Degerfors IFTransfer
- 2024-01-01VPS to IlvesFree
- 2022-01-01Turun Palloseura to VPSFree
- 2020-01-01KPV to Turun PalloseuraFree
- 2019-01-01Wacker Innsbruck II to KPVTransfer
- 2018-07-19FC Liefering to Wacker Innsbruck IIFree
- 2018-01-26FC Liefering to FC Blau Weiss LinzLoan
- 2016-07-02FC Liefering to USK AnifLoan
- 2016-07-01Unknown to FC LieferingTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.50 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 45676.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29949.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 427.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 8213.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.67 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 40.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 396.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 233.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 274.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 213.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 66%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.17 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 180.90 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.25 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 28%
- Shots blocked
- 20.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 137869.02 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 79739.92 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 924.61 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 10.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23911.97 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 201.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 1849.22 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 773.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 1457.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 69%
- Aerial duels won
- 1015.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 231.15 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.60 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.35 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated