Mario Climent
Viewing
2025-266.58Average ratingCádiz
2025-2630Appearances2,467 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-263Assists0.11 per 90
Latest€775kMarket valueDefender
2024-257.12Average ratingCádiz
2024-2521Appearances1,735 minutes
2024-253Goals0.16 per 90
2024-254Assists0.21 per 90
Latest€775kMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.23xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-01 | Huesca | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | Granada | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-24 | Granada | 1' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-28 | AD Ceuta | 14' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-05-25 | Huesca | 45+4' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-09 | Almería | 79' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-09 | Almería | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-04-25 | Sporting Gijón | 43' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-19 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 84' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-19 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-04-06 | Deportivo La Coruña | 28' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-06 | Deportivo La Coruña | 7' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-23 | CD Tenerife | 56' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-23 | CD Tenerife | 53' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-15 | Real Racing Club | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-09 | FC Cartagena | 12' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-27 | Mirandés | 5' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-18 | CD Eldense | 55' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Cádiz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Cádiz | 30 | 2,467 | 0 | 3 | 0.80 | 6.58 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Cádiz | 33 | 2,468 | 0 | 3 | — | 6.58 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Cádiz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Cádiz | 21 | 1,735 | 3 | 4 | 0.78 | 7.12 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Cádiz | 21 | 1,735 | 3 | 4 | — | 7.12 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | FC Cartagena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Levante UD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.15 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.04 per 90
- Key passes
- 250.91 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 155556.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 72526.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 411.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 190.69 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 110.40 per 90
- Possession lost
- 33412.18 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 260.95 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 250.91 per 90
- Clearances
- 853.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 873.17 per 90
- Duels won
- 913.32 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 260.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 411.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 160.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 130.47 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 140.73 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 20.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 291.50 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 99651.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 46324.02 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 291.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 160.83 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 130.67 per 90
- Dribble success
- 62%
- Dispossessed
- 170.88 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20910.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 180.93 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 160.83 per 90
- Clearances
- 402.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 542.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 633.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 32%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 110.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 130.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.05 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated