Antonio Vergara
Viewing
2026-271Goals0.69 per 90
2026-271Assists0.69 per 90
2026-276.87Average ratingSSC Napoli2026-273Appearances131 minutes
2026-270.38Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.62
Latest€13.6mMarket valueForward
2025-261Goals0.15 per 90
2025-262Assists0.29 per 90
2025-266.85Average ratingSSC Napoli2025-2612Appearances618 minutes
2025-260.74Expected goals
Latest€13.6mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots1 Goals0.38xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 | Bologna | 3' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.20 |
| 2026-08-22 | Genoa | 87' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-08-22 | Genoa | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-28 | Hellas Verona | 58' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-22 | Atalanta | 52' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-22 | Atalanta | 45+2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-15 | AS Roma | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-07 | Genoa | 81' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Fiorentina | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-31 | Fiorentina | 11' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-31 | Fiorentina | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-25 | Juventus | 20' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-17 | Sassuolo | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 3 | 131 | 1 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.87 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | SSC Napoli | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 12 | 618 | 1 | 2 | 0.74 | 6.85 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | SSC Napoli | 2 | 148 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.60 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | SSC Napoli | 8 | 162 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Reggiana | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.60 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Reggiana | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | SSC Napoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SSC Napoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Antonio Vergara historical transfers
- 2023-07-24SSC Napoli to ReggianaLoan
- 2022-07-15SSC Napoli to Pro VercelliLoan
- 2022-07-01Napoli U20 to SSC NapoliTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 32.06 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.69 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.69 per 90
- Key passes
- 21.37 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.260.18 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.69 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.69 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.140.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7954.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2416.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1510.31 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1510.31 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.69 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 96.18 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 85.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2819.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 74.81 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 21.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 21.37 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.69 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 96.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 149.62 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.69 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.37 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.69 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 101.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.44 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 30.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 111.60 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.820.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 34550.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13419.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.29 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.44 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.02 per 90
- Dribble success
- 28%
- Dispossessed
- 152.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11917.33 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.31 per 90
- Tackle success
- 82%
- Interceptions
- 40.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.44 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 334.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 436.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.73 per 90
- Aerial success
- 28%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 172.48 per 90
- Was fouled
- 202.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.29 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated