Rayan Bamba
Viewing
2026-276.58Average ratingLe Mans
2026-271Assists0.19 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-276Appearances471 minutes
2026-270.04Expected goals
Latest€970kMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.65Average ratingNancy
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-262Goals0.14 per 90
2025-2620Appearances1,290 minutes
2025-26—Expected goals
Latest€970kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.06xG on map from 1 of 1 shots
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 | Le Mans | RC Lens | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-25 | Nancy | Stade de Reims | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-02-07 | Nancy | Troyes | 80' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-07 | Nancy | Troyes | 73' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Nancy | Amiens SC | 31' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-25 | Nancy | Montpellier | 17' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-25 | Nancy | Montpellier | 17' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-29 | Nancy | Pau FC | 21' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-22 | Nancy | USL Dunkerque | 54' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Le Mans | 6 | 471 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.58 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Stade Rennais | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 20 | 1,290 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Nancy | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2023-24 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Rayan Bamba historical transfers
- 2026-07-30Stade Rennais to Le MansLoan
- 2025-08-14Stade Rennais to NancyLoan
- 2024-07-17Stade Rennais to US ConcarneauLoan
- 2024-07-01Stade Rennais 2 to Stade RennaisTransfer
- 2022-07-01Stade Rennais U19 to Stade Rennais 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.19 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.19 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.96 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.150.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35668.03 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20138.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.96 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.96 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.76 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8015.29 per 90
- Ball carries
- 9417.96 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 193.63 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.76 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 81.53 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8115.48 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 50.96 per 90
- Clearances
- 91.72 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 346.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 193.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.72 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.19 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.56 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.35 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 63%
- Shots blocked
- 30.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.63 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.07 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.14 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 66746.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 27619.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.42 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.63 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 140.98 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 15110.53 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1087.53 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 70.49 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 161.12 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 332.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19413.53 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 211.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 130.91 per 90
- Clearances
- 201.40 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 896.21 per 90
- Duels won
- 594.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.63 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 231.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.49 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated