Martim Neto
Viewing
2026-276.56Average ratingElche
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-275Appearances180 minutes
2026-270.24Expected goals
Latest€3.8mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.80Average ratingElche
2025-265Assists0.33 per 90
2025-262Goals0.13 per 90
2025-2625Appearances1,352 minutes
2025-260.83Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.17
Latest€3.8mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.24xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Celta Vigo | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-09-15 | Real Madrid | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-15 | Real Madrid | 54' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-23 | FC Barcelona | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-03 | Villarreal | 36' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-01-03 | Villarreal | 30' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-21 | Rayo Vallecano | 90+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-13 | Mallorca | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-13 | Mallorca | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-23 | Real Madrid | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-05 | Deportivo Alavés | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-21 | Real Oviedo | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-21 | Real Oviedo | 51' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-21 | Real Oviedo | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-12 | Sevilla | 45+3' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-29 | Levante UD | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Elche | 5 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.56 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Elche | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Elche | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Elche | 25 | 1,352 | 2 | 5 | 0.83 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Elche | 4 | 178 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Elche | 35 | 1,352 | 2 | 5 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Rio Ave | 5 | 86 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | Rio Ave | 26 | 1,372 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente | 31 | 1,871 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.78 |
| 2022-23 | League Liga Portugal 2 | SL Benfica B | 19 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2021-22 | League Liga Portugal 2 | SL Benfica B | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Primeira Liga | Benfica | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Portugal U19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Segunda Liga | SL Benfica B | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Martim Neto historical transfers
- 2025-07-30Benfica to Elche1.5M €
- 2024-09-02Benfica to Rio AveLoan
- 2024-07-01SL Benfica B U21 to BenficaTransfer
- 2023-08-01SL Benfica B U21 to Gil VicenteLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.50 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 42.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.180.09 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.080.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11859.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8241.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.50 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 52.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 83%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5628.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4020.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 21.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 42.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 199.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 10.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 63.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 94.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.50 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 261.73 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.550.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 83855.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 53235.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.73 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.67 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 221.46 per 90
- Dribble success
- 71%
- Dispossessed
- 171.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16010.65 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 20.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.87 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 573.79 per 90
- Duels won
- 593.93 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.33 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 181.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.73 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated