Adrián Bernabé
Viewing
2026-276.88Average ratingParma
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-274Appearances200 minutes
2026-270.02Expected goals
Latest€14.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-267.03Average ratingParma
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
2025-263Goals0.11 per 90
2025-2632Appearances2,494 minutes
2025-262.25Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.75
Latest€14.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-257.12Average ratingParma
2024-251Assists0.06 per 90
2024-251Goals0.06 per 90
2024-2521Appearances1,460 minutes
2024-251.35Expected goals
Latest€14.1mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.02xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | Cagliari | 42' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | Udinese | 28' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | Udinese | 17' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | Lazio | 72' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | Lazio | 11' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-27 | Cagliari | 66' | Saved | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-27 | Cagliari | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-27 | Cagliari | 29' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-22 | AC Milan | 45' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-15 | Hellas Verona | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-15 | Hellas Verona | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-15 | Hellas Verona | 31' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-15 | Hellas Verona | 21' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-15 | Hellas Verona | 4' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-08 | Bologna | 23' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-25 | Atalanta | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-18 | Genoa | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-18 | Genoa | 29' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-18 | Genoa | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Genoa | 1' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-11 | Lecce | 62' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-07 | Inter | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-03 | Sassuolo | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-13 | Lazio | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-13 | Lazio | 65' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-13 | Lazio | 60' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-13 | Lazio | 14' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-08 | Pisa | 29' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-23 | Hellas Verona | 64' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-23 | Hellas Verona | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-08 | AC Milan | 58' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-11-08 | AC Milan | 45+1' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-02 | Bologna | 1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-02 | Bologna | 1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-29 | AS Roma | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-29 | AS Roma | 36' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-29 | AS Roma | 24' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | Como | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-25 | Como | 20' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | Lecce | 4' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-29 | Torino | 69' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-29 | Torino | 69' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-29 | Torino | 40' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-21 | Cremonese | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-21 | Cremonese | 56' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-13 | Cagliari | 67' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Cagliari | 45+1' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | Cagliari | 12' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Atalanta | 45+2' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-30 | Atalanta | 44' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-24 | Juventus | 88' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-25 | Atalanta | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-05-25 | Atalanta | 24' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-13 | Fiorentina | 3' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.34 |
| 2025-04-05 | Inter | 60' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-31 | Hellas Verona | 66' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-31 | Hellas Verona | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-16 | AS Roma | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-09 | Cagliari | 9' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-30 | Juventus | 54' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-30 | Juventus | 27' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-30 | Juventus | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-30 | Juventus | 6' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-27 | Empoli | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-27 | Empoli | 63' | Saved | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-27 | Empoli | 57' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-19 | Como | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-19 | Como | 42' | Hit the woodwork | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-06 | Bologna | 27' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-30 | Cagliari | 77' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-09-30 | Cagliari | 13' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-21 | Lecce | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | Lecce | 32' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | 44' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-17 | Fiorentina | 54' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Parma | 4 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.88 |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Parma | 32 | 2,494 | 3 | 1 | 2.25 | 7.03 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Parma | 21 | 1,460 | 1 | 1 | 1.35 | 7.12 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 145 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2020-21 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Adrián Bernabé historical transfers
- 2021-07-07Manchester City U21 to ParmaFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 31.35 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.150.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15871.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10446.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 73.15 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.45 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.35 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5223.40 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4319.35 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 31.35 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.45 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.90 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2712.15 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.35 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 20.90 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.35 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 125.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 135.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 73.15 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 501.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.43 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 24%
- Shots blocked
- 210.76 per 90
- Key passes
- 551.98 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.150.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 172162.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 107538.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 742.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 160.58 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Dispossessed
- 240.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 34712.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 220.79 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 170.61 per 90
- Clearances
- 250.90 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1063.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 1194.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 22%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 150.54 per 90
- Was fouled
- 612.20 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 271.66 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.31 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 19%
- Shots blocked
- 110.68 per 90
- Key passes
- 231.42 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.510.09 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.06 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.040.06 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 121374.77 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 81550.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 714.38 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.37 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.92 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 46728.79 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 140.86 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 120.74 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20212.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.11 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 70.43 per 90
- Clearances
- 221.36 per 90
- Blocks
- 90.55 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 724.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 845.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.31 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.06 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 90.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 362.22 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated