Francesco Pio Esposito
Viewing
2026-272Goals0.51 per 90
2026-271Assists0.25 per 90
2026-277.28Average ratingInter2026-276Appearances353 minutes
2026-272.58Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.58
Latest€47.0mMarket valueForward
2025-267Goals0.40 per 90
2025-263Assists0.17 per 90
2025-266.66Average ratingInter2025-2635Appearances1,562 minutes
2025-267.37Expected goals
Latest€47.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
43% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
14 Shots2 Goals2.58xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Parma | 49' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-09-14 | Udinese | 67' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-09-14 | Udinese | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-05 | SSC Napoli | 25' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-05 | SSC Napoli | 12' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-30 | Cagliari | 58' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-30 | Cagliari | 53' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.78 |
| 2026-08-30 | Cagliari | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-08-30 | Cagliari | 29' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-22 | Monza | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.41 |
| 2026-08-22 | Monza | 55' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-08-22 | Monza | 47' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-08-22 | Monza | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-22 | Monza | 10' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-23 | Bologna | 64' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.88 |
| 2026-05-23 | Bologna | 45+1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.22 |
| 2026-04-17 | Cagliari | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-17 | Cagliari | 43' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-17 | Cagliari | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-17 | Cagliari | 32' | Blocked | From corner | Other | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-17 | Cagliari | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-05 | AS Roma | 80' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-22 | Fiorentina | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-22 | Fiorentina | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-22 | Fiorentina | 4' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-03-22 | Fiorentina | 1' | Goal | From throw-in | Header | 0.32 |
| 2026-03-14 | Atalanta | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-03-14 | Atalanta | 26' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-08 | AC Milan | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-08 | AC Milan | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Lecce | 36' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-21 | Lecce | 26' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-21 | Lecce | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | Juventus | 76' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-02-14 | Juventus | 70' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-14 | Juventus | 68' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-01 | Cremonese | 8' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-23 | Pisa | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-23 | Pisa | 57' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-23 | Pisa | 45+2' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.21 |
| 2026-01-23 | Pisa | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-23 | Pisa | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-17 | Udinese | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-14 | Lecce | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-14 | Lecce | 78' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.50 |
| 2026-01-14 | Lecce | 77' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-14 | Lecce | 77' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-14 | Lecce | 71' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-07 | Parma | 65' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-07 | Parma | 32' | Hit the woodwork | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-07 | Parma | 11' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-07 | Parma | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-07 | Parma | 6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Bologna | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-28 | Atalanta | 81' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | Genoa | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-14 | Genoa | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | Genoa | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-11-02 | Hellas Verona | 85' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-02 | Hellas Verona | 72' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-29 | Fiorentina | 57' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-29 | Fiorentina | 27' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-29 | Fiorentina | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-25 | SSC Napoli | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-04 | Cremonese | 77' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-27 | Cagliari | 82' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.50 |
| 2025-09-27 | Cagliari | 79' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-09-21 | Sassuolo | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-09-21 | Sassuolo | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | Sassuolo | 40' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-21 | Sassuolo | 11' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Inter | 6 | 353 | 2 | 1 | 2.58 | 7.28 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Inter | 5 | 330 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.42 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Italy | 8 | 311 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Italy | 2 | 163 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.45 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Inter | 35 | 1,562 | 7 | 3 | 7.37 | 6.66 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Inter | 5 | 187 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Inter | 10 | 518 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.56 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Spezia | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2023 | National team U19 European Championship | Italy U19 | 5 | 367 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Spezia | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 143.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 61.53 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 41.02 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.53 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.320.08 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.25 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.51 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.320.59 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15639.77 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6817.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5012.75 per 90
- Ball carries
- 369.18 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 82.04 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 51.27 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 82.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4812.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 10.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.51 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 51.27 per 90
- Duels won
- 205.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 65%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 78%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 102.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 573.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 231.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 140.81 per 90
- Key passes
- 221.27 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.410.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 64837.34 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26715.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.63 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.23 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Dispossessed
- 221.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19611.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 50.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.69 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 311.79 per 90
- Duels won
- 1035.93 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 422.42 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 291.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 502.88 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated