Kenan Yıldız
2025-2610Goals0.32 per 90
2025-266Assists0.19 per 90
2025-267.38Average ratingJuventus2025-2636Appearances2,838 minutes
2025-268.15Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.85
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
40% on target149 Shots17 Goals12.90xG on map
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 | Frosinone | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-08-23 | Frosinone | 34' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-21 | Sassuolo | 89+6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-21 | Sassuolo | 18' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-21 | Sassuolo | 13' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-14 | Udinese | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-14 | Udinese | 61' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | Udinese | 17' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-14 | Udinese | 11' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-07 | Pisa | 74' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-07 | Pisa | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-07 | Pisa | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-07 | Pisa | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-01 | AS Roma | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-01 | AS Roma | 11' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-21 | Como | 65' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | Como | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Inter | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-08 | Lazio | 89+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-08 | Lazio | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-08 | Lazio | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-08 | Lazio | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-08 | Lazio | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Lazio | 49' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Lazio | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-08 | Lazio | 0' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-01 | Parma | 44+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-25 | SSC Napoli | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-25 | SSC Napoli | 76' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-17 | Cagliari | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-17 | Cagliari | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Cagliari | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | Cagliari | 57' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-12 | Cremonese | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-12 | Cremonese | 44+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-12 | Cremonese | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-12 | Cremonese | 34' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.87 |
| 2026-01-12 | Cremonese | 34' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-06 | Sassuolo | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-06 | Sassuolo | 39' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-06 | Sassuolo | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-06 | Sassuolo | 28' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-06 | Sassuolo | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-06 | Sassuolo | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-03 | Lecce | 89+4' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-03 | Lecce | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-03 | Lecce | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-03 | Lecce | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-03 | Lecce | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-03 | Lecce | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-27 | Pisa | 89+2' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.78 |
| 2025-12-27 | Pisa | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-27 | Pisa | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-20 | AS Roma | 79' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-20 | AS Roma | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-14 | Bologna | 89+1' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-14 | Bologna | 62' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-14 | Bologna | 12' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-07 | SSC Napoli | 58' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-07 | SSC Napoli | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Cagliari | 44+1' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.40 |
| 2025-11-29 | Cagliari | 26' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-22 | Fiorentina | 56' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-11-08 | Torino | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | Torino | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-08 | Torino | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | Torino | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-29 | Udinese | 89+9' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-29 | Udinese | 89+6' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-10-29 | Udinese | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-29 | Udinese | 77' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-29 | Udinese | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-29 | Udinese | 52' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-29 | Udinese | 34' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-26 | Lazio | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2025-10-19 | Como | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-19 | Como | 20' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-05 | AC Milan | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Atalanta | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Atalanta | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | Atalanta | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | Atalanta | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-20 | Hellas Verona | 76' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Hellas Verona | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Inter | 37' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-31 | Genoa | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-24 | Parma | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-24 | Parma | 71' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-24 | Parma | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-25 | Venezia | 46' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-25 | Venezia | 24' | Goal | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-18 | Udinese | 36' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-18 | Udinese | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-18 | Udinese | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-27 | Monza | 24' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-27 | Monza | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-23 | Parma | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-12 | Lecce | 32' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-12 | Lecce | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-12 | Lecce | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-29 | Genoa | 24' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-03-03 | Hellas Verona | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-03 | Hellas Verona | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-03 | Hellas Verona | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-03 | Hellas Verona | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-23 | Cagliari | 89+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-23 | Cagliari | 28' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-02-23 | Cagliari | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.45 |
| 2025-02-16 | Inter | 87' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-02-02 | Empoli | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-02 | Empoli | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-25 | SSC Napoli | 5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.39 |
| 2025-01-18 | AC Milan | 35' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-01-14 | Atalanta | 89+1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-01-14 | Atalanta | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-14 | Atalanta | 44+3' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-14 | Atalanta | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-11 | Torino | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-11 | Torino | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-11 | Torino | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-11 | Torino | 7' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-29 | Fiorentina | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-22 | Monza | 89+4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-22 | Monza | 74' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-22 | Monza | 67' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-22 | Monza | 47' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-14 | Venezia | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-01 | Lecce | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-23 | AC Milan | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-09 | Torino | 83' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.37 |
| 2024-11-09 | Torino | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-09 | Torino | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-02 | Udinese | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-02 | Udinese | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-30 | Parma | 89+5' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-30 | Parma | 87' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-27 | Inter | 81' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-10-27 | Inter | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2024-10-27 | Inter | 70' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-28 | Genoa | 40' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | SSC Napoli | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-21 | SSC Napoli | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-14 | Empoli | 27' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-01 | AS Roma | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-01 | AS Roma | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-08-26 | Hellas Verona | 60' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-26 | Hellas Verona | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-19 | Como | 87' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-19 | Como | 35' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Kenan Yıldız historical transfers
- 2023-11-07Juventus Next Gen U23 to JuventusTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 973.08 per 90
- Shots on target
- 401.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 331.05 per 90
- Key passes
- 762.41 per 90
- Expected assists
- 9.550.30 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 194861.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 102932.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 321.01 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 331.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 782.47 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Dispossessed
- 551.74 per 90
- Possession lost
- 50916.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.41 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 70.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.22 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1213.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 1755.55 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 160.51 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 230.73 per 90
- Was fouled
- 561.78 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC