Adrian Benedyczak
Viewing
2025-261Goals0.19 per 90
2025-261Assists0.19 per 90
2025-266.62Average ratingParma2025-2614Appearances486 minutes
2025-261.44Expected goals
Latest€4.9mMarket valueForward
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-256.52Average ratingParma2024-259Appearances210 minutes
2024-250.25Expected goals
Latest€4.9mMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
38% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
8 Shots1 Goals1.52xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-25 | Atalanta | 6' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-13 | Lazio | 19' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-08 | Pisa | 40' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-12-08 | Pisa | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-29 | Udinese | 81' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-02 | Bologna | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-11-02 | Bologna | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Lecce | 90+3' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-09 | Venezia | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-04 | Genoa | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-04 | Genoa | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Super Lig | Kasımpaşa | 4 | 346 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Parma | 14 | 486 | 1 | 1 | 1.44 | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 139 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | League Super Lig | Kasımpaşa | 14 | 1,165 | 10 | 1 | — | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Parma | 9 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.52 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 218 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 181 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup Puchar Polski | Pogoń Szczecin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Ekstraklasa | Pogoń Szczecin | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Puchar Polski | Pogoń Szczecin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Ekstraklasa | Pogoń Szczecin | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Ekstraklasa | Pogoń Szczecin | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.56 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 10.19 per 90
- Key passes
- 91.67 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.560.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16129.81 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7113.15 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.93 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.37 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 10.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 499.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.11 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 81.48 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 91.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 315.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 203.70 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.11 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 31.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.43 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.86 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.01 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.43 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8636.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3515.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.71 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2410.29 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.29 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 52.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2812.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 83.43 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 31.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 146.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 93.86 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 52.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated