Théo Eyoum
Viewing
2026-276.25Average ratingLe Mans
2026-272Appearances180 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€970kMarket valueDefender
2025-267.13Average ratingLe Mans
2025-2624Appearances2,076 minutes
2025-261Goals0.04 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€970kMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-16 | Rodez AF | 88' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Amiens SC | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-08 | Red Star FC | 44' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-10-28 | Stade Lavallois | 5' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-26 | Clermont Foot | 68' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-09-26 | Clermont Foot | 58' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-12 | Rodez AF | 64' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-09-12 | Rodez AF | 53' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-22 | Bastia | 2' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-08-18 | Montpellier | 80' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Le Mans | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.25 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Le Mans | 24 | 2,076 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.13 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Le Mans | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Le Mans | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
Théo Eyoum historical transfers
- 2022-11-23Le Mans 2 to Le MansTransfer
- 2022-07-18Stade Rennais 2 to Le Mans 2Free
- 2022-07-18Stade Rennais 2 to Le Mans BFree
- 2020-07-03Unknown to Stade Rennais 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8341.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5628.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 31.50 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2311.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 42.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 21.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 147.00 per 90
- Blocks
- 21.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 42.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 31.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 25%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.50 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 100.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 30.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 161169.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 98742.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 1144.94 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.04 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.17 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 41217.86 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1697.33 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 40.17 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.17 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 80.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 24110.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 241.04 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 271.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 1225.29 per 90
- Blocks
- 70.30 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 522.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 1074.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 421.82 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 231.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 291.26 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated