Matías Arezo
Viewing
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
2023-246.61Average ratingGranada2023-2414Appearances359 minutes
2023-241.16Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.16
Latest€4.7mMarket valueForward
2022-231Goals0.45 per 90
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
2022-236.59Average ratingGranada2022-239Appearances202 minutes
2022-23—Expected goals
Latest€4.7mMarket valueForward
2021-220Goals0.00 per 90
2021-220Assists0.00 per 90
2021-226.54Average ratingGranada2021-228Appearances156 minutes
2021-22—Expected goals
Latest€4.7mMarket valueForward
Season2023-24
La Liga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Club Atlético Peñarol | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Libertadores | Club Atlético Peñarol | 6 | 491 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Grêmio | 5 | 355 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Libertadores | Club Atlético Peñarol | 2 | 42 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Grêmio | 3 | 133 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2025 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Grêmio | 12 | 275 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Grêmio | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024 | Cup Copa Betano do Brasil | Grêmio | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024 | League Brasileirão Betano | Grêmio | 22 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2023-24 | League La Liga | Granada | 14 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 1.16 | 6.61 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | Granada | 20 | 371 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.61 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Uruguay | 3 | 133 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Club Atlético Peñarol | 7 | 595 | 4 | 0 | — | 7.26 |
| 2022-23 | League Segunda División | Granada | 9 | 202 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.59 |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga 2 | Granada | 21 | 206 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.59 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Granada | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League La Liga | Granada | 8 | 156 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2021-22 | League LaLiga | Granada | 16 | 156 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2020 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | River Plate UY | 5 | 346 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2019 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | River Plate UY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 123.01 per 90
- Shots on target
- 41.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.50 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.090.02 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.25 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.920.23 per 90
- Offsides
- 82.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13233.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5012.53 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 348.52 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 41.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 61.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4010.03 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 43%
- Interceptions
- 10.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 41.00 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 133.26 per 90
- Duels won
- 205.01 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 112.76 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.25 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 73.12 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 31.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Offsides
- 10.45 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5825.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 208.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 57%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 125.35 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.34 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 31.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2410.69 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 20.89 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.89 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 83.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 73.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 26%
- Aerial duels won
- 73.12 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.45 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 52.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 31.73 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 60%
- Shots blocked
- 10.58 per 90
- Key passes
- 63.46 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 21.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7543.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 179.81 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 52%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.15 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 137.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.73 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 95.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3520.19 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.73 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 10.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 31.73 per 90
- Duels won
- 158.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 74.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.73 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.58 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated