Carlos Espí
Viewing
2026-271Goals9.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-278.40Average ratingReal Madrid2026-271Appearances10 minutes
2026-270.75Expected goals
€22.0mMarket valueForward
2025-2611Goals0.73 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.88Average ratingLevante UD2025-2625Appearances1,350 minutes
2025-267.28Expected goalsoverperforming by 3.72
€22.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Real Betis | 59' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-05-23 | Real Betis | 44+5' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Other | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-23 | Real Betis | 44+1' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2026-05-23 | Real Betis | 35' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.47 |
| 2026-05-23 | Real Betis | 12' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Mallorca | 77' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Mallorca | 74' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-05-17 | Mallorca | 31' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-05-17 | Mallorca | 23' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-17 | Mallorca | 20' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-12 | Celta Vigo | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-05-12 | Celta Vigo | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-12 | Celta Vigo | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-05-08 | Osasuna | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-08 | Osasuna | 56' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-05-08 | Osasuna | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-08 | Osasuna | 44+5' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-08 | Osasuna | 44+5' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-08 | Osasuna | 44+3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-08 | Osasuna | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-08 | Osasuna | 31' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-08 | Osasuna | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-02 | Villarreal | 50' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-05-02 | Villarreal | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-23 | Sevilla | 67' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-23 | Sevilla | 65' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-23 | Sevilla | 44+6' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-04-23 | Sevilla | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-13 | Getafe | 82' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-04-13 | Getafe | 68' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-13 | Getafe | 54' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-04-13 | Getafe | 24' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-13 | Getafe | 0' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-04 | Real Sociedad | 89+4' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-04 | Real Sociedad | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-21 | Real Oviedo | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.61 |
| 2026-03-21 | Real Oviedo | 37' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-21 | Real Oviedo | 24' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-03-21 | Real Oviedo | 3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-16 | Rayo Vallecano | 44+1' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-16 | Rayo Vallecano | 43' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-16 | Rayo Vallecano | 40' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-16 | Rayo Vallecano | 28' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-03-07 | Girona FC | 49' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-02-27 | Deportivo Alavés | 89+7' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-02-27 | Deportivo Alavés | 87' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-27 | Deportivo Alavés | 87' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-27 | Deportivo Alavés | 86' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-02-27 | Deportivo Alavés | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-02-18 | Villarreal | 89+2' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-18 | Villarreal | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-18 | Villarreal | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-15 | Valencia | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-23 | Elche | 89+5' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-23 | Elche | 79' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Sevilla | 76' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-11-02 | Celta Vigo | 60' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 8.40 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Levante UD | 25 | 1,350 | 11 | 0 | 7.28 | 6.88 |
| Career | 26 | 1,360 | 12 | 0 | — | — | ||
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 19.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 19.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 19.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.33 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.998.92 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 981.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 218.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 19.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 218.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 218.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 218.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 327.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 218.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 19.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 573.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 241.60 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 90.60 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.60 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.380.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 48532.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1399.27 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.07 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.80 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Dispossessed
- 191.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16511.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 90.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.87 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 412.73 per 90
- Duels won
- 966.40 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 453.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 312.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 251.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC